Sold Listings by City
Click row to see detail
| City | Num Sold Listings | Num Active Listings | Avg Listing Price | Avg Selling Price | Selling % of Asking | Avg Price Reduction | Avg Days on Market | Avg Price per SqFt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Palms | 273 | 724 | $221,660 | $213,918 | 94.6% | -5.5% | 27 | $228 |
| Acton | 53 | 144 | $802,016 | $766,782 | 95.0% | 5.7% | 3 | $400 |
| Adelanto | 200 | 595 | $284,084 | $281,166 | 94.6% | 2.5% | 38 | $224 |
| Aerial Acres | 1 | 1 | $3,950 | $3,950 | 99.9% | 33.6% | 0 | $0 |
| Agoura | 1 | 5 | $2,950,000 | $2,950,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $1,044 |
| Agoura Hills | 193 | 139 | $1,308,626 | $1,268,510 | 97.2% | 3.4% | -12 | $456 |
| Agua Dulce | 28 | 60 | $850,347 | $808,786 | 96.5% | 4.6% | 1 | $406 |
| Aguanga | 103 | 202 | $291,616 | $276,528 | 92.6% | 5.2% | 37 | $215 |
| Ahwahnee | 10 | 12 | $461,464 | $431,500 | 94.8% | 1.6% | 44 | $224 |
| Alameda | 64 | 35 | $1,031,780 | $1,178,902 | 99.9% | 1.1% | 13 | $647 |
| Alamo | 7 | 1 | $1,541,063 | $1,516,813 | 97.4% | 3.2% | 53 | $577 |
| Albany | 51 | 28 | $1,103,228 | $1,419,675 | 98.7% | -0.8% | 13 | $714 |
| Albion | 5 | 11 | $464,667 | $430,444 | 91.8% | 5.8% | -2 | $217 |
| Alhambra | 226 | 227 | $826,143 | $825,620 | 99.3% | -7.2% | 5 | $533 |
| Aliso Viejo | 303 | 106 | $841,678 | $832,881 | 99.2% | -0.2% | 17 | $540 |
| Almanor | 1 | 1 | $327,000 | $327,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $230 |
| Alpine | 99 | 80 | $1,089,832 | $1,058,512 | 97.8% | 1.7% | 9 | $465 |
| Alta Loma | 22 | 12 | $1,045,870 | $1,037,241 | 98.6% | 0.9% | 14 | $490 |
| Altadena | 316 | 152 | $800,073 | $783,308 | 97.4% | 2.6% | 14 | $484 |
| Alturas | 5 | 43 | $6,600 | $5,625 | 94.2% | 27.1% | 6 | $0 |
| Amboy | 1 | 4 | $24,000 | $19,000 | 79.2% | 0.0% | -3 | $0 |
| American Canyon | 4 | 3 | $626,809 | $642,584 | 99.9% | 0.4% | 40 | $328 |
| Anaheim | 816 | 448 | $768,188 | $766,994 | 99.6% | 0.1% | 11 | $485 |
| Anaheim Hills | 225 | 65 | $1,066,044 | $1,058,742 | 99.3% | -0.3% | 12 | $481 |
| Anderson | 7 | 6 | $484,200 | $477,833 | 98.5% | 0.6% | -1 | $300 |
| Angelus Oaks | 9 | 33 | $350,450 | $350,640 | 94.9% | 3.7% | -7 | $238 |
| Antelope | 4 | 4 | $502,447 | $492,566 | 97.3% | 2.0% | -2 | $314 |
| Antelope Acres | 4 | 36 | $28,850 | $26,500 | 91.3% | 0.0% | 4 | $0 |
| ANTI | 1 | 0 | $2,895 | $2,736 | 94.5% | 0.0% | 120 | $3 |
| Antioch | 261 | 140 | $449,734 | $444,389 | 98.7% | 1.9% | 11 | $263 |
| Anza | 89 | 157 | $257,398 | $248,139 | 94.8% | 2.7% | 21 | $202 |
| Apple Valley | 795 | 1,092 | $382,274 | $378,339 | 97.9% | 3.4% | 24 | $229 |
| Aptos | 151 | 127 | $1,295,079 | $1,275,459 | 98.2% | 3.1% | 12 | $801 |
| Arbuckle | 1 | 1 | $615,000 | $632,000 | 99.9% | 11.5% | -1 | $222 |
| Arcadia | 341 | 270 | $1,527,723 | $1,773,403 | 99.0% | 1.7% | 11 | $589 |
| Arcata | 1 | 0 | $800,000 | $633,000 | 79.1% | 0.0% | 0 | $408 |
| Arleta | 63 | 27 | $780,651 | $790,125 | 99.7% | 1.4% | 10 | $519 |
| Arnold | 2 | 9 | $380,000 | $360,000 | 94.8% | 3.0% | 24 | $343 |
| Aromas | 4 | 3 | $1,009,000 | $1,023,334 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 27 | $583 |
| Arrowbear | 14 | 22 | $194,462 | $189,456 | 89.5% | 1.9% | 21 | $344 |
| Arroyo Grande | 198 | 109 | $1,136,116 | $1,115,049 | 98.6% | 3.0% | 39 | $504 |
| Artesia | 43 | 36 | $666,561 | $669,863 | 98.8% | 1.4% | 9 | $541 |
| Artois | 3 | 3 | $389,500 | $378,250 | 88.7% | 8.0% | -1 | $358 |
| Arvin | 1 | 4 | $1,300,000 | $1,200,000 | 92.3% | 31.5% | -3 | $408 |
| Atascadero | 212 | 134 | $800,583 | $788,762 | 98.1% | 4.1% | 11 | $444 |
| Atherton | 19 | 19 | $12,014,296 | $11,674,448 | 98.0% | -0.2% | 23 | $1,857 |
| Atwater | 121 | 99 | $466,330 | $454,867 | 97.7% | 3.1% | -2 | $248 |
| Atwater Village | 2 | 2 | $751,188 | $826,688 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -2 | $420 |
| Auberry | 4 | 6 | $323,700 | $295,000 | 92.4% | 3.7% | -1 | $212 |
| Auburn | 4 | 6 | $624,475 | $595,900 | 92.5% | 0.9% | 33 | $215 |
| Avalon | 17 | 17 | $1,346,569 | $1,276,489 | 93.8% | 2.7% | 1 | $1,025 |
| Avenal | 2 | 21 | $177,500 | $100,000 | 56.1% | 0.0% | -104 | $0 |
| Avila Beach | 25 | 14 | $1,795,528 | $1,706,343 | 95.5% | 5.9% | 23 | $824 |
| Azusa | 171 | 107 | $578,274 | $580,356 | 99.2% | 2.5% | 10 | $447 |
| Baker | 1 | 16 | $175,000 | $175,000 | 99.9% | 12.5% | -1 | $0 |
| Bakersfield | 551 | 472 | $441,031 | $433,622 | 98.5% | 0.4% | 17 | $235 |
| Baldwin Hills | 2 | 0 | $626,600 | $502,100 | 90.0% | 3.3% | 24 | $321 |
| Baldwin Park | 124 | 93 | $594,511 | $598,852 | 99.6% | 1.8% | 18 | $443 |
| Ballico | 1 | 0 | $649,000 | $635,000 | 97.8% | 7.1% | -2 | $376 |
| Bangor | 4 | 7 | $285,817 | $285,000 | 95.8% | 7.1% | 45 | $209 |
| Banning | 379 | 350 | $378,829 | $374,272 | 98.5% | 3.0% | 15 | $257 |
| Barstow | 214 | 429 | $251,937 | $228,626 | 90.5% | 3.7% | 21 | $185 |
| Bass Lake | 17 | 33 | $685,542 | $643,514 | 93.0% | 2.1% | 13 | $387 |
| Bay Point | 20 | 13 | $515,240 | $475,214 | 93.6% | 1.5% | 3 | $404 |
| Beaumont | 408 | 307 | $535,606 | $524,712 | 99.5% | 1.7% | 20 | $264 |
| Bel Air | 9 | 17 | $3,012,826 | $2,644,598 | 86.3% | 6.0% | 8 | $549 |
| Bell | 18 | 27 | $779,083 | $780,815 | 98.4% | 1.3% | 26 | $450 |
| Bell Canyon | 17 | 30 | $2,048,680 | $1,971,250 | 95.5% | 5.9% | 9 | $416 |
| Bell Gardens | 25 | 43 | $569,232 | $539,604 | 96.2% | 1.5% | 24 | $155 |
| Bellflower | 145 | 95 | $672,229 | $678,749 | 99.4% | -8.7% | 14 | $480 |
| Belmont | 54 | 66 | $1,643,521 | $1,690,774 | 99.7% | 0.4% | 11 | $898 |
| Ben Lomond | 15 | 28 | $1,058,097 | $1,023,938 | 95.9% | 3.2% | -8 | $715 |
| Benicia | 6 | 5 | $589,400 | $591,500 | 99.6% | 0.2% | 21 | $498 |
| Berkeley | 364 | 177 | $1,266,521 | $1,507,714 | 99.9% | 1.0% | 14 | $690 |
| Bermuda Dunes | 77 | 94 | $823,039 | $776,877 | 94.9% | 3.5% | 1 | $314 |
| Berry Creek | 20 | 72 | $122,415 | $114,904 | 90.1% | 13.2% | 13 | $153 |
| Bethel Island | 19 | 34 | $618,743 | $584,795 | 93.0% | 4.4% | 4 | $461 |
| Beverly Hills | 552 | 620 | $3,440,329 | $3,116,850 | 97.1% | 4.6% | 4 | $622 |
| Big Bear | 106 | 175 | $500,522 | $484,191 | 97.0% | 3.7% | 30 | $387 |
| Big Bear City | 160 | 284 | $497,509 | $484,115 | 96.8% | 6.2% | 14 | $335 |
| Big Bear Lake | 182 | 352 | $535,562 | $509,888 | 95.2% | 4.2% | 11 | $412 |
| Big River | 11 | 27 | $158,175 | $141,661 | 89.1% | 9.2% | 50 | $125 |
| Big Sur | 4 | 10 | $2,041,333 | $1,893,000 | 94.7% | 2.1% | 13 | $1,455 |
| Biggs | 8 | 0 | $261,781 | $251,750 | 95.3% | 1.4% | 28 | $180 |
| Bishop | 3 | 0 | $600,500 | $577,750 | 96.2% | 1.2% | -3 | $333 |
| Black Butte | 5 | 27 | $8,916 | $3,834 | 50.0% | 0.8% | 45 | $0 |
| Bloomington | 62 | 58 | $543,527 | $531,841 | 98.6% | 5.2% | 28 | $397 |
| Blue Jay | 5 | 10 | $272,833 | $277,611 | 99.1% | 8.6% | -3 | $384 |
| Blythe | 63 | 209 | $251,829 | $223,705 | 90.7% | -6.4% | 1 | $126 |
| Bodfish | 6 | 7 | $62,208 | $55,500 | 92.5% | 0.0% | -1 | $81 |
| Bombay Beach | 5 | 5 | $81,480 | $72,200 | 91.4% | 0.0% | -1 | $99 |
| Bonita | 87 | 40 | $866,751 | $855,699 | 99.1% | 2.0% | 12 | $392 |
| Bonsall | 61 | 56 | $1,693,730 | $1,445,883 | 96.4% | 3.3% | 78 | $406 |
| Boron | 11 | 39 | $109,504 | $106,306 | 91.8% | 10.2% | 50 | $117 |
| Borrego Springs | 77 | 154 | $214,308 | $203,097 | 92.3% | 6.8% | 45 | $196 |
| Boulder Creek | 39 | 96 | $617,273 | $592,028 | 95.2% | 7.2% | 6 | $462 |
| Boulevard | 14 | 33 | $242,318 | $240,704 | 96.0% | 2.1% | 16 | $314 |
| Bradbury | 11 | 19 | $2,216,924 | $2,081,814 | 96.5% | -0.1% | 1 | $656 |
| Bradley | 31 | 27 | $522,775 | $501,223 | 94.3% | 5.4% | 37 | $369 |
| Brawley | 7 | 14 | $343,590 | $315,000 | 93.7% | 4.7% | 5 | $195 |
| Brea | 224 | 105 | $981,033 | $985,447 | 99.5% | 1.4% | 11 | $495 |
| Brentwood | 14 | 3 | $522,299 | $490,193 | 92.8% | 1.1% | 13 | $221 |
| Brentwood (CC) | 216 | 142 | $717,078 | $699,628 | 98.2% | 4.6% | 23 | $302 |
| Brisbane | 16 | 13 | $978,170 | $983,110 | 98.6% | 3.9% | 37 | $513 |
| Brookdale | 2 | 8 | $814,500 | $785,000 | 96.5% | 2.7% | -3 | $508 |
| Browns Valley | 3 | 2 | $437,200 | $412,500 | 93.6% | 11.1% | 135 | $264 |
| Brownsville | 4 | 5 | $176,333 | $162,167 | 86.5% | 11.8% | 88 | $44 |
| Bucks Lake | 1 | 0 | $299,000 | $294,000 | 98.3% | 0.0% | 0 | $567 |
| Buellton | 15 | 6 | $1,054,059 | $1,025,852 | 97.8% | 1.9% | 0 | $500 |
| Buena Park | 263 | 110 | $799,066 | $776,000 | 97.4% | 1.2% | 11 | $466 |
| Burbank | 508 | 277 | $1,209,538 | $1,191,896 | 98.7% | 0.8% | 9 | $630 |
| Burlingame | 79 | 55 | $2,119,142 | $2,195,631 | 99.9% | 2.0% | 0 | $899 |
| Burson | 2 | 4 | $315,000 | $290,000 | 95.0% | 0.0% | 0 | $267 |
| Butte Meadows | 3 | 5 | $278,333 | $268,500 | 97.4% | 1.2% | -1 | $101 |
| Butte Valley | 4 | 9 | $543,834 | $529,167 | 95.0% | 0.7% | -1 | $288 |
| Buttonwillow | 4 | 2 | $74,133 | $65,800 | 95.2% | -12.1% | -2 | $61 |
| Byron | 12 | 10 | $1,694,441 | $1,398,774 | 94.2% | 3.9% | -2 | $386 |
| Cabazon | 47 | 95 | $87,120 | $82,613 | 91.3% | 5.7% | 9 | $158 |
| Calabasas | 239 | 215 | $1,487,828 | $1,435,452 | 97.4% | 3.3% | 4 | $530 |
| Calexico | 9 | 22 | $373,933 | $20,673,912 | 98.5% | 3.9% | 2 | $266 |
| Caliente | 2 | 19 | $312,450 | $291,000 | 93.4% | 8.2% | -4 | $165 |
| California City | 112 | 492 | $187,823 | $185,282 | 92.7% | 6.6% | 27 | $148 |
| California Valley | 4 | 13 | $7,417 | $7,417 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $0 |
| Calimesa | 115 | 70 | $354,275 | $347,046 | 96.2% | 9.2% | 58 | $182 |
| Camarillo | 593 | 284 | $888,491 | $871,292 | 98.5% | 1.0% | 12 | $427 |
| Cambria | 105 | 145 | $644,113 | $618,093 | 92.0% | 6.3% | 17 | $572 |
| Campbell | 112 | 112 | $1,760,790 | $1,791,445 | 99.9% | 0.9% | 13 | $1,040 |
| Campo | 31 | 32 | $442,942 | $432,651 | 97.1% | 2.2% | 20 | $360 |
| Canoga Park | 149 | 110 | $674,492 | $667,484 | 97.9% | 2.1% | 6 | $391 |
| Cantil | 1 | 16 | $35,000 | $35,000 | 99.9% | -75.0% | -1 | $350 |
| Canyon Country | 384 | 270 | $797,003 | $789,676 | 98.9% | 1.9% | 11 | $423 |
| Canyon Lake | 127 | 147 | $732,627 | $713,589 | 97.7% | 2.5% | 11 | $357 |
| Capitola | 53 | 28 | $1,243,574 | $1,209,350 | 98.1% | 3.9% | 7 | $856 |
| Cardiff by the Sea | 70 | 27 | $1,752,690 | $1,689,653 | 97.1% | 3.0% | 11 | $911 |
| Carlsbad | 834 | 475 | $1,432,466 | $1,413,766 | 99.0% | 2.0% | 24 | $660 |
| Carmel | 159 | 142 | $2,802,117 | $2,655,123 | 95.9% | 5.8% | 27 | $1,383 |
| Carmel Valley | 58 | 44 | $1,948,321 | $1,871,499 | 95.6% | 5.7% | 10 | $747 |
| Carmichael | 2 | 10 | $479,000 | $447,500 | 93.4% | 5.2% | 60 | $295 |
| Carpinteria | 19 | 32 | $1,986,308 | $1,873,112 | 98.0% | 2.4% | -1 | $1,027 |
| Carson | 253 | 100 | $714,408 | $711,573 | 99.1% | -8.0% | 11 | $488 |
| Caruthers | 2 | 0 | $369,950 | $339,950 | 93.5% | 0.0% | 17 | $190 |
| Caspar | 1 | 1 | $189,000 | $200,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $0 |
| Castaic | 151 | 104 | $737,314 | $729,888 | 98.7% | 3.0% | 9 | $381 |
| Castro Valley | 58 | 23 | $1,644,376 | $1,580,305 | 97.8% | 3.9% | 56 | $571 |
| Castroville | 6 | 12 | $2,391,875 | $2,191,000 | 96.4% | 2.9% | 7 | $313 |
| Cathedral City | 494 | 642 | $386,534 | $374,472 | 96.3% | 4.0% | 13 | $241 |
| Catheys Valley | 5 | 18 | $574,880 | $558,950 | 96.1% | 5.7% | -12 | $269 |
| Cayucos | 26 | 57 | $1,253,939 | $1,187,444 | 93.7% | 11.6% | 43 | $766 |
| Cazadero | 1 | 0 | $21,000 | $18,000 | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| Cedar Glen | 15 | 75 | $244,746 | $241,079 | 95.2% | 7.6% | 19 | $384 |
| Cedarpines Park | 23 | 76 | $188,473 | $187,009 | 97.5% | 10.3% | 0 | $224 |
| Ceres | 9 | 6 | $429,071 | $430,786 | 99.3% | 2.4% | 15 | $252 |
| Cerritos | 150 | 60 | $1,342,632 | $1,354,970 | 99.4% | -14.5% | 3 | $499 |
| Challenge | 2 | 3 | $267,500 | $235,500 | 89.4% | 0.0% | 56 | $235 |
| Chatsworth | 237 | 198 | $915,107 | $894,167 | 98.2% | 0.1% | 17 | $496 |
| Cherry Valley | 54 | 47 | $402,180 | $392,011 | 95.1% | 2.3% | 10 | $252 |
| Chester | 5 | 1 | $344,833 | $340,250 | 96.7% | 1.5% | -1 | $210 |
| Chico | 637 | 587 | $452,566 | $443,280 | 98.1% | 2.3% | 19 | $263 |
| Chino | 462 | 253 | $726,501 | $717,556 | 99.2% | 1.7% | 19 | $354 |
| Chino Hills | 341 | 197 | $878,258 | $868,629 | 98.8% | 0.1% | 12 | $431 |
| Chowchilla | 57 | 67 | $454,765 | $438,087 | 96.8% | -7.0% | 23 | $252 |
| Chualar | 3 | 3 | $581,333 | $589,667 | 99.7% | 1.8% | 105 | $519 |
| Chula Vista | 1,047 | 576 | $745,759 | $795,637 | 99.7% | 2.2% | 23 | $410 |
| Cima | 1 | 0 | $85,000 | $55,000 | 64.7% | 55.2% | 0 | $121 |
| Citrus Heights | 2 | 4 | $582,000 | $559,500 | 96.2% | 0.0% | 32 | $317 |
| City Of Industry | 2 | 18 | $3,419,444 | $3,350,000 | 97.4% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| City Terrace | 9 | 15 | $657,909 | $665,845 | 99.9% | 4.9% | 1 | $621 |
| Clairemont Mesa | 7 | 1 | $481,022 | $486,783 | 99.3% | 1.9% | -2 | $361 |
| Claremont | 214 | 104 | $1,032,771 | $1,023,129 | 98.6% | 1.7% | 5 | $514 |
| Clayton | 9 | 4 | $715,699 | $687,366 | 96.3% | 2.0% | 29 | $412 |
| Clearlake | 141 | 267 | $238,321 | $230,317 | 94.4% | 5.2% | 9 | $197 |
| Clearlake Oaks | 63 | 118 | $242,910 | $223,783 | 92.2% | 4.0% | 21 | $191 |
| Clipper Mills | 1 | 5 | $2,000 | $2,000 | 99.9% | 80.0% | -1 | $0 |
| Clovis | 81 | 33 | $678,657 | $853,123 | 97.7% | 0.6% | 9 | $285 |
| Coachella | 69 | 113 | $472,021 | $455,798 | 96.3% | 3.2% | -13 | $236 |
| Coalinga | 23 | 21 | $283,455 | $277,708 | 96.8% | 8.2% | 40 | $189 |
| Coarsegold | 63 | 106 | $369,884 | $357,691 | 96.8% | 8.1% | 66 | $208 |
| Cobb | 31 | 63 | $346,064 | $314,790 | 88.2% | 8.4% | 20 | $166 |
| Cohasset | 2 | 4 | $55,000 | $49,000 | 86.6% | 0.0% | -2 | $0 |
| Cold Springs | 1 | 0 | $399,000 | $350,000 | 87.7% | 0.0% | -1 | $268 |
| Colma | 1 | 0 | $1,600,000 | $1,600,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| Colton | 190 | 95 | $452,517 | $445,845 | 97.2% | 7.3% | 13 | $309 |
| Colusa | 3 | 3 | $998,300 | $916,633 | 95.7% | 0.0% | 8 | $254 |
| Commerce | 18 | 22 | $686,639 | $670,389 | 98.1% | 9.1% | 19 | $409 |
| Comptche | 5 | 5 | $958,750 | $894,375 | 94.0% | 8.4% | 95 | $481 |
| Compton | 312 | 240 | $662,948 | $658,896 | 99.1% | -1.6% | 6 | $502 |
| Concord | 101 | 50 | $610,619 | $614,211 | 99.6% | 1.9% | 26 | $463 |
| Copperopolis | 3 | 10 | $337,233 | $289,633 | 75.1% | 10.7% | 311 | $185 |
| Corcoran | 4 | 11 | $254,974 | $249,225 | 98.2% | 0.0% | 28 | $165 |
| Corning | 55 | 119 | $317,252 | $298,819 | 93.4% | 6.1% | -5 | $212 |
| Corona | 986 | 573 | $686,368 | $684,457 | 99.2% | 1.7% | 10 | $351 |
| Corona del Mar | 155 | 185 | $3,822,504 | $3,749,568 | 97.3% | 3.2% | 26 | $1,753 |
| Coronado | 193 | 282 | $4,023,785 | $3,885,004 | 96.6% | 2.0% | 19 | $1,611 |
| Corralitos | 12 | 10 | $1,177,111 | $1,157,445 | 98.1% | 4.5% | 11 | $789 |
| Corte Madera | 3 | 1 | $2,248,500 | $2,387,500 | 99.9% | 2.6% | -1 | $1,175 |
| Costa Mesa | 447 | 236 | $1,545,748 | $1,624,446 | 99.0% | 1.6% | 26 | $864 |
| Coto de Caza | 110 | 75 | $2,214,359 | $2,136,620 | 96.5% | 3.3% | 26 | $592 |
| Cottonwood | 2 | 7 | $137,498 | $134,500 | 86.9% | 30.0% | -3 | $145 |
| Coulterville | 3 | 12 | $373,750 | $327,500 | 85.0% | 5.6% | 18 | $234 |
| County - Los Angeles | 1 | 6 | $1,198,800 | $1,150,000 | 95.9% | 5.9% | -1 | $602 |
| Covelo | 1 | 2 | $64,900 | $51,500 | 79.4% | 45.8% | -1 | $54 |
| Covina | 297 | 189 | $743,028 | $746,013 | 99.5% | 2.1% | 16 | $468 |
| Crestline | 178 | 253 | $362,396 | $360,681 | 97.9% | 6.5% | 20 | $266 |
| Creston | 8 | 4 | $766,417 | $735,750 | 96.9% | 6.2% | -1 | $428 |
| Crockett | 4 | 3 | $665,667 | $656,333 | 98.6% | 2.4% | -3 | $312 |
| Cudahy | 11 | 17 | $804,090 | $763,810 | 96.6% | 0.6% | 19 | $478 |
| Culver City | 350 | 188 | $825,670 | $827,895 | 99.5% | 1.8% | 6 | $511 |
| Cupertino | 69 | 85 | $2,587,953 | $2,676,000 | 99.7% | 1.2% | 18 | $1,309 |
| Cypress | 213 | 69 | $796,695 | $793,447 | 98.9% | 2.1% | -2 | $475 |
| Cypress Park | 2 | 0 | $20,000 | $19,363 | 92.5% | 0.0% | -1 | $0 |
| Daggett | 6 | 18 | $123,660 | $119,800 | 85.8% | 14.6% | -3 | $46 |
| Daly City | 70 | 51 | $1,029,765 | $1,055,122 | 99.4% | 0.6% | -1 | $671 |
| Dana Point | 370 | 278 | $2,105,299 | $2,013,907 | 97.3% | 2.8% | 17 | $827 |
| Danville | 22 | 10 | $1,832,099 | $1,804,799 | 98.5% | 1.6% | 12 | $781 |
| Darwin | 1 | 0 | $8,500 | $7,000 | 82.4% | 57.2% | 112 | $0 |
| Davenport | 1 | 5 | $299,000 | $200,000 | 66.9% | 0.0% | -11 | $0 |
| Davis | 1 | 5 | $888,000 | $800,000 | 90.1% | 0.0% | 0 | $433 |
| Del Cerro | 5 | 1 | $1,485,975 | $1,461,875 | 98.5% | 2.2% | 15 | $628 |
| Del Mar | 148 | 135 | $2,452,757 | $2,322,725 | 98.0% | 3.2% | 1 | $936 |
| Del Rey | 1 | 0 | $499,900 | $530,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 25 | $278 |
| Del Rey Oaks | 3 | 4 | $970,000 | $957,500 | 98.5% | 2.7% | 23 | $744 |
| Del Sur | 3 | 26 | $28,966 | $20,667 | 58.5% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| Delano | 10 | 10 | $313,920 | $307,143 | 97.7% | 0.8% | 2 | $212 |
| Delhi | 6 | 8 | $529,869 | $517,500 | 97.1% | 4.3% | 27 | $413 |
| Denair | 1 | 6 | $745,000 | $760,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -8 | $337 |
| Descanso | 19 | 12 | $779,504 | $755,708 | 96.3% | 1.0% | 3 | $471 |
| Desert Center | 2 | 18 | $130,950 | $126,000 | 97.2% | 0.0% | -4 | $76 |
| Desert Hot Springs | 548 | 733 | $259,632 | $253,839 | 96.8% | -4.2% | 8 | $183 |
| Devore | 4 | 7 | $625,413 | $597,913 | 97.4% | 1.4% | 12 | $349 |
| Diablo | 1 | 0 | $6,950 | $6,950 | 99.9% | 12.5% | 18 | $2 |
| Diamond Bar | 311 | 178 | $868,158 | $839,138 | 98.6% | -4.6% | 11 | $433 |
| Diamond Springs | 1 | 0 | $470,000 | $450,000 | 95.7% | 6.0% | 172 | $362 |
| Dinuba | 3 | 6 | $464,250 | $429,500 | 95.1% | 0.0% | -2 | $198 |
| Discovery Bay | 74 | 79 | $652,824 | $631,161 | 97.2% | 3.5% | 17 | $291 |
| Dixon | 2 | 4 | $625,000 | $620,500 | 99.3% | 6.9% | -7 | $334 |
| Dobbins | 3 | 6 | $329,967 | $328,833 | 99.3% | 4.5% | 1 | $251 |
| Dos Palos | 7 | 15 | $817,638 | $792,250 | 94.8% | 8.7% | 2 | $203 |
| Downey | 256 | 126 | $925,498 | $913,724 | 98.9% | -0.8% | 32 | $555 |
| Duarte | 89 | 49 | $771,933 | $769,639 | 99.1% | 1.8% | 11 | $557 |
| Dublin | 31 | 23 | $1,536,885 | $1,479,482 | 97.3% | 2.8% | 26 | $696 |
| Dulzura | 5 | 5 | $649,225 | $628,125 | 96.6% | 0.3% | 41 | $334 |
| Dunnigan | 1 | 0 | $265,000 | $230,000 | 86.8% | 3.6% | -6 | $170 |
| Durham | 18 | 14 | $520,331 | $561,750 | 98.6% | 3.4% | -2 | $330 |
| Eagle Rock | 6 | 13 | $1,312,600 | $1,340,752 | 98.8% | 0.3% | -1 | $752 |
| East Los Angeles | 35 | 44 | $595,676 | $592,530 | 97.8% | 5.5% | 7 | $424 |
| East Palo Alto | 24 | 31 | $1,054,160 | $1,049,554 | 99.1% | 2.0% | 12 | $734 |
| Eastvale | 265 | 124 | $712,350 | $707,333 | 98.9% | -0.6% | 23 | $272 |
| Echo Park | 3 | 8 | $833,583 | $917,583 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 4 | $596 |
| Edwards | 4 | 20 | $157,500 | $166,333 | 99.9% | 4.0% | 8 | $147 |
| El Cajon | 676 | 475 | $767,032 | $1,937,980 | 99.3% | 2.2% | 14 | $461 |
| El Centro | 9 | 18 | $525,390 | $509,490 | 97.5% | 2.2% | -5 | $195 |
| El Cerrito | 83 | 22 | $983,886 | $1,229,003 | 99.9% | 0.3% | 14 | $579 |
| El Dorado Hills | 4 | 12 | $604,883 | $604,883 | 99.2% | 4.4% | 18 | $207 |
| El Granada | 26 | 29 | $1,366,958 | $1,331,776 | 95.1% | 1.6% | 7 | $787 |
| El Mirage | 5 | 46 | $74,125 | $73,750 | 92.5% | 17.3% | 5 | $39 |
| El Monte | 192 | 208 | $706,047 | $704,098 | 97.4% | -0.4% | 24 | $472 |
| El Segundo | 75 | 57 | $1,532,393 | $1,487,175 | 97.9% | 1.7% | 15 | $745 |
| El Sereno | 5 | 28 | $1,072,650 | $1,093,167 | 99.9% | 0.4% | -1 | $661 |
| El Sobrante | 23 | 11 | $599,961 | $608,177 | 98.2% | 3.3% | 22 | $437 |
| Elk Grove | 13 | 20 | $706,693 | $692,333 | 97.9% | 2.2% | 1 | $303 |
| Elverta | 1 | 1 | $699,000 | $530,000 | 75.8% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| Emeryville | 44 | 35 | $477,874 | $471,720 | 98.5% | 3.5% | 41 | $507 |
| Encanto | 2 | 0 | $713,750 | $685,388 | 95.6% | 0.0% | 20 | $580 |
| Encinitas | 359 | 227 | $1,809,711 | $1,758,965 | 97.3% | 2.2% | 21 | $899 |
| Encino | 400 | 368 | $1,585,815 | $1,540,528 | 97.9% | 3.4% | 18 | $470 |
| Escalon | 1 | 2 | $519,500 | $515,000 | 99.1% | 9.6% | 90 | $292 |
| Escondido | 913 | 609 | $833,652 | $821,254 | 98.5% | 1.3% | 20 | $436 |
| Essex | 2 | 3 | $8,000 | $5,750 | 76.3% | 0.0% | 59 | $0 |
| Etiwanda | 1 | 0 | $1,320,000 | $1,288,888 | 97.6% | 0.0% | -1 | $417 |
| Etna | 1 | 2 | $375,000 | $185,500 | 49.5% | 11.7% | -5 | $208 |
| Eureka | 2 | 5 | $649,500 | $615,250 | 95.1% | 6.3% | 0 | $323 |
| Exeter | 3 | 6 | $654,967 | $660,000 | 99.9% | 6.4% | -1 | $298 |
| Fairfax | 1 | 0 | $500,000 | $360,000 | 72.0% | 0.0% | -1 | $487 |
| Fairfield | 30 | 25 | $640,800 | $622,317 | 98.0% | 1.8% | 50 | $335 |
| Fairmont | 4 | 50 | $50,750 | $44,400 | 82.8% | 7.1% | 63 | $0 |
| Fallbrook | 383 | 373 | $868,397 | $851,409 | 98.3% | 2.7% | 27 | $400 |
| Farmersville | 2 | 0 | $182,500 | $193,500 | 99.0% | 0.0% | -2 | $277 |
| Fawnskin | 17 | 47 | $385,801 | $363,361 | 94.7% | 4.4% | -3 | $310 |
| Felton | 21 | 34 | $754,008 | $760,384 | 98.3% | 4.7% | 7 | $577 |
| Fillmore | 88 | 53 | $669,888 | $645,560 | 96.9% | 2.6% | 15 | $322 |
| Firebaugh | 1 | 4 | $159,900 | $150,000 | 93.8% | 10.6% | -1 | $0 |
| Fish Camp | 3 | 3 | $415,500 | $389,375 | 93.7% | 0.5% | -1 | $731 |
| Folsom | 6 | 4 | $642,220 | $631,540 | 98.5% | 2.0% | -2 | $339 |
| Fontana | 760 | 414 | $595,978 | $594,150 | 99.3% | -6.7% | 12 | $332 |
| Foothill Ranch | 3 | 0 | $638,475 | $624,850 | 93.3% | 4.8% | -91 | $312 |
| Forbestown | 1 | 0 | $185,000 | $165,000 | 89.2% | 47.1% | -4 | $107 |
| Forest Falls | 14 | 17 | $316,532 | $301,581 | 94.9% | 6.0% | 8 | $283 |
| Forest Ranch | 14 | 28 | $289,087 | $282,648 | 92.5% | 3.5% | -1 | $195 |
| Foresthill | 1 | 2 | $419,000 | $419,000 | 99.9% | 4.5% | 118 | $269 |
| Forestville | 3 | 1 | $583,333 | $631,000 | 99.9% | 13.9% | 45 | $314 |
| Fort Bragg | 87 | 85 | $663,871 | $633,251 | 94.9% | 4.1% | 23 | $425 |
| Fort Jones | 2 | 4 | $402,000 | $367,500 | 89.6% | 0.0% | -2 | $200 |
| Foster City | 69 | 41 | $1,250,978 | $1,269,339 | 99.3% | 2.5% | 13 | $772 |
| Fountain Valley | 209 | 79 | $1,099,703 | $1,116,750 | 99.8% | -1.7% | 7 | $595 |
| Fowler | 3 | 3 | $412,330 | $397,330 | 97.1% | 4.1% | 22 | $248 |
| Frazier Park | 37 | 61 | $330,942 | $305,904 | 91.3% | 2.6% | 9 | $163 |
| Freedom | 3 | 3 | $764,333 | $766,333 | 99.9% | 5.3% | -1 | $613 |
| Fremont | 128 | 152 | $1,361,405 | $1,373,375 | 99.3% | 2.3% | 29 | $937 |
| French Valley | 45 | 35 | $592,415 | $595,427 | 99.3% | 2.2% | 10 | $265 |
| Fresno | 203 | 181 | $519,073 | $509,932 | 98.4% | -1.0% | 9 | $263 |
| Friant | 4 | 6 | $623,000 | $596,500 | 95.0% | 1.7% | -2 | $226 |
| Fullerton | 581 | 217 | $854,805 | $851,390 | 98.7% | 0.6% | 11 | $452 |
| Galt | 3 | 3 | $425,629 | $419,000 | 90.3% | 4.7% | 53 | $325 |
| Garden Grove | 426 | 210 | $1,014,493 | $1,270,516 | 99.8% | 0.0% | 9 | $602 |
| Gardena | 255 | 204 | $685,070 | $678,043 | 99.0% | -6.5% | 14 | $465 |
| Garlock | 1 | 0 | $34,900 | $32,500 | 93.1% | 30.1% | -1 | $0 |
| Garner Valley | 1 | 0 | $124,500 | $121,200 | 97.3% | 0.0% | -1 | $0 |
| Gerber | 7 | 4 | $375,500 | $359,500 | 92.4% | 3.7% | 6 | $196 |
| Gilroy | 152 | 186 | $1,219,562 | $1,206,672 | 98.7% | 1.8% | 14 | $539 |
| Glassell Park | 5 | 16 | $297,024 | $293,275 | 99.5% | 3.4% | 9 | $295 |
| Glencoe | 1 | 0 | $289,000 | $273,500 | 94.6% | 12.1% | -1 | $287 |
| Glendale | 640 | 469 | $1,057,350 | $1,042,740 | 98.4% | 2.6% | 12 | $474 |
| Glendora | 312 | 130 | $1,027,504 | $1,015,101 | 98.8% | -6.7% | 13 | $512 |
| Glenhaven | 2 | 11 | $320,000 | $282,500 | 91.2% | 10.3% | -1 | $245 |
| Glennville | 1 | 0 | $15,500,000 | $9,000,000 | 58.1% | 0.0% | -5 | $1,409 |
| Goleta | 17 | 23 | $1,220,858 | $1,190,910 | 97.3% | 1.0% | 2 | $697 |
| Gonzales | 5 | 6 | $633,125 | $642,750 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 10 | $473 |
| Granada Hills | 259 | 179 | $950,907 | $951,971 | 99.5% | 1.9% | 11 | $494 |
| Grand Terrace | 71 | 32 | $513,277 | $515,704 | 99.4% | 1.7% | 20 | $303 |
| Grass Valley | 6 | 6 | $435,944 | $442,521 | 99.8% | 2.8% | 22 | $272 |
| Green Valley | 8 | 20 | $393,643 | $385,571 | 91.0% | 0.3% | 8 | $292 |
| Green Valley Lake | 33 | 54 | $355,088 | $341,621 | 94.0% | -4.2% | 35 | $327 |
| Greenfield | 31 | 19 | $609,770 | $586,685 | 96.8% | 2.3% | 5 | $360 |
| Greenville | 1 | 2 | $634,000 | $585,000 | 92.3% | 0.7% | 0 | $217 |
| Gridley | 20 | 22 | $423,265 | $418,935 | 98.7% | 2.1% | -3 | $247 |
| Grizzly Flats | 1 | 1 | $260,000 | $255,000 | 98.1% | 13.3% | -5 | $310 |
| Groveland | 2 | 25 | $216,450 | $187,000 | 88.0% | 18.7% | -1 | $58 |
| Grover Beach | 92 | 82 | $730,013 | $724,135 | 99.0% | 2.8% | 14 | $601 |
| Guadalupe | 20 | 9 | $614,891 | $623,807 | 99.4% | 1.0% | 5 | $404 |
| Gualala | 1 | 3 | $729,000 | $751,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -2 | $556 |
| Guatay | 2 | 2 | $137,500 | $143,000 | 99.9% | 12.8% | -1 | $114 |
| Guerneville | 3 | 2 | $448,750 | $427,250 | 95.1% | 5.1% | -1 | $502 |
| Gustine | 3 | 8 | $278,667 | $274,333 | 98.8% | 0.0% | 0 | $213 |
| Hacienda Heights | 208 | 135 | $974,948 | $973,913 | 99.3% | 1.1% | 21 | $472 |
| Half Moon Bay | 76 | 80 | $1,322,103 | $1,307,947 | 97.8% | 2.4% | 15 | $734 |
| Hamilton City | 1 | 9 | $380,000 | $350,000 | 92.1% | 0.0% | 0 | $183 |
| Hancock Park | 1 | 3 | $455,000 | $441,000 | 96.9% | 5.2% | -1 | $669 |
| Hanford | 50 | 25 | $401,964 | $402,819 | 99.6% | 1.8% | 15 | $231 |
| Harbor City | 109 | 66 | $671,117 | $654,672 | 97.9% | 2.2% | 9 | $410 |
| Hawaiian Gardens | 27 | 17 | $538,516 | $538,331 | 99.2% | 0.9% | -2 | $436 |
| Hawthorne | 218 | 111 | $775,846 | $757,826 | 98.3% | 5.6% | 9 | $492 |
| Hayward | 133 | 114 | $846,237 | $849,952 | 99.8% | 1.4% | 20 | $523 |
| Healdsburg | 1 | 2 | $849,950 | $850,000 | 99.9% | 7.1% | -2 | $496 |
| Heber | 1 | 2 | $435,000 | $433,000 | 99.5% | 0.0% | -5 | $246 |
| Helendale | 133 | 218 | $365,839 | $356,211 | 97.1% | 3.1% | 29 | $200 |
| Hemet | 1,041 | 939 | $340,181 | $337,696 | 99.0% | 2.7% | 11 | $200 |
| Henderson | 1 | 0 | $385,000 | $375,000 | 97.4% | 0.0% | 11 | $293 |
| Herald | 1 | 0 | $779,000 | $779,000 | 99.9% | 2.5% | -3 | $281 |
| Hercules | 20 | 7 | $591,394 | $607,407 | 99.8% | 2.1% | 7 | $379 |
| Hermosa Beach | 126 | 124 | $2,608,387 | $2,536,717 | 98.0% | 2.7% | 2 | $1,255 |
| Hesperia | 659 | 680 | $424,895 | $421,984 | 98.9% | 3.2% | 18 | $244 |
| Hi Vista | 3 | 37 | $15,909 | $15,592 | 93.5% | 34.6% | -3 | $0 |
| Hidden Hills | 11 | 51 | $6,704,667 | $6,287,499 | 93.4% | 4.3% | -1 | $1,087 |
| Hidden Valley Lake | 59 | 97 | $298,949 | $294,030 | 94.4% | 16.0% | 15 | $203 |
| Highland | 271 | 185 | $472,882 | $470,135 | 98.9% | 1.9% | 12 | $251 |
| Highland Park | 14 | 10 | $724,267 | $747,524 | 98.8% | 4.0% | 13 | $424 |
| Hillsborough | 37 | 31 | $5,362,510 | $5,379,175 | 99.1% | 0.7% | -1 | $1,316 |
| Hilmar | 5 | 1 | $651,869 | $624,344 | 95.9% | 4.1% | 5 | $355 |
| Hinkley | 19 | 111 | $31,942 | $28,103 | 82.9% | 4.8% | -2 | $14 |
| Hollister | 151 | 189 | $876,489 | $861,609 | 98.7% | 2.7% | 9 | $417 |
| Hollywood | 7 | 19 | $847,698 | $810,731 | 98.6% | 0.3% | 5 | $71 |
| Hollywood Hills | 1 | 9 | $25,000 | $25,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| Hollywood Hills East | 1 | 5 | $1,999,999 | $1,880,000 | 94.0% | 4.7% | 89 | $842 |
| Holtville | 2 | 4 | $181,500 | $187,500 | 98.3% | 0.0% | -3 | $106 |
| Homeland | 79 | 69 | $437,299 | $443,050 | 98.5% | 1.5% | 21 | $237 |
| Honcut | 1 | 1 | $359,000 | $375,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $251 |
| Hornbrook | 3 | 4 | $152,833 | $142,333 | 96.6% | 27.6% | -1 | $84 |
| Hughson | 3 | 1 | $381,725 | $381,225 | 99.8% | 1.8% | 22 | $334 |
| Huntington Beach | 1,076 | 597 | $1,220,943 | $1,203,195 | 99.1% | 1.6% | 16 | $659 |
| Huntington Park | 65 | 78 | $1,508,633 | $1,274,746 | 92.7% | 1.0% | 3 | $384 |
| Huron | 1 | 0 | $240,000 | $210,500 | 87.7% | 4.0% | -1 | $0 |
| Idyllwild | 124 | 128 | $569,249 | $523,304 | 91.5% | 3.6% | 16 | $381 |
| Imperial | 10 | 17 | $305,508 | $301,425 | 96.7% | 0.9% | 67 | $197 |
| Imperial Beach | 127 | 136 | $731,364 | $714,864 | 98.6% | 3.0% | 14 | $481 |
| Indian Wells | 133 | 235 | $2,126,671 | $2,028,564 | 96.7% | 1.8% | 25 | $599 |
| Indio | 741 | 982 | $451,937 | $437,951 | 97.5% | -9.0% | 6 | $247 |
| Inglewood | 282 | 307 | $793,425 | $782,555 | 98.6% | 2.4% | 20 | $403 |
| Inyokern | 4 | 12 | $93,375 | $53,658 | 80.0% | 0.0% | 12 | $57 |
| Ione | 1 | 2 | $68,000 | $50,000 | 73.5% | 12.8% | -1 | $0 |
| Irvine | 1,889 | 1,023 | $1,039,621 | $1,009,840 | 98.1% | -8.8% | 12 | $475 |
| Irwindale | 3 | 5 | $1,502,250 | $1,500,000 | 99.7% | -1.2% | -1 | $357 |
| Isleton | 5 | 9 | $280,680 | $258,880 | 92.9% | 1.6% | 36 | $105 |
| Ivanhoe | 1 | 2 | $299,900 | $299,900 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $0 |
| Jackson | 1 | 0 | $199,500 | $184,000 | 92.2% | 0.0% | -4 | $148 |
| Jacumba | 6 | 11 | $172,244 | $167,305 | 92.2% | 2.3% | -1 | $188 |
| Jamul | 62 | 65 | $821,975 | $783,285 | 92.0% | 2.4% | 20 | $386 |
| Janesville | 1 | 1 | $492,500 | $485,000 | 98.5% | 1.0% | 0 | $239 |
| Johannesburg | 1 | 2 | $120,000 | $120,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $180 |
| Johnson Valley | 12 | 36 | $123,593 | $108,831 | 84.6% | 2.5% | 38 | $120 |
| Joshua Tree | 200 | 537 | $357,253 | $343,141 | 95.2% | -6.2% | 24 | $393 |
| Julian | 69 | 112 | $632,446 | $595,294 | 94.1% | 5.0% | 29 | $431 |
| Juniper Hills | 4 | 32 | $347,250 | $329,625 | 92.5% | 8.7% | -2 | $144 |
| Jurupa Valley | 394 | 213 | $584,561 | $601,195 | 98.6% | -0.4% | 12 | $328 |
| Kagel Canyon | 1 | 2 | $799,000 | $790,000 | 98.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $423 |
| Keene | 1 | 3 | $630,000 | $642,000 | 99.9% | 6.6% | -1 | $322 |
| Kelseyville | 118 | 242 | $332,226 | $313,888 | 92.8% | 7.4% | 10 | $214 |
| Kennedy Meadows | 4 | 7 | $271,500 | $252,500 | 90.6% | 6.3% | 32 | $244 |
| Kensington | 24 | 9 | $1,305,865 | $1,530,589 | 99.9% | -3.6% | 7 | $748 |
| Kerman | 5 | 4 | $739,375 | $733,546 | 99.2% | 2.0% | 10 | $184 |
| Kern | 2 | 6 | $6,900 | $5,900 | 87.2% | 12.4% | -1 | $0 |
| Kernville | 2 | 6 | $450,000 | $430,000 | 95.6% | 0.0% | -30 | $226 |
| King City | 37 | 35 | $548,605 | $538,376 | 97.0% | 1.8% | 20 | $339 |
| Kingsburg | 4 | 1 | $733,500 | $738,500 | 98.2% | 0.0% | -2 | $227 |
| Klamath River | 2 | 1 | $247,000 | $230,000 | 93.4% | 0.0% | -1 | $261 |
| Kramer Junction | 1 | 29 | $7,500 | $7,500 | 99.9% | 16.6% | -2 | $0 |
| LA | 1 | 2 | $1,538,000 | $1,600,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 38 | $1,108 |
| La Canada Flintridge | 159 | 54 | $1,647,380 | $1,643,043 | 99.1% | 0.9% | 17 | $569 |
| La Crescenta | 144 | 76 | $939,622 | $938,993 | 98.3% | -2.4% | 18 | $515 |
| La Grange | 4 | 4 | $489,975 | $476,750 | 97.8% | 4.0% | -2 | $233 |
| La Habra | 243 | 133 | $763,066 | $765,693 | 99.1% | -1.3% | 6 | $495 |
| La Habra Heights | 25 | 31 | $1,350,873 | $1,293,523 | 93.8% | 2.5% | 33 | $446 |
| La Honda | 3 | 8 | $899,667 | $847,167 | 95.3% | 6.1% | -1 | $712 |
| La Jolla | 461 | 333 | $2,186,469 | $2,106,310 | 97.5% | 2.4% | 18 | $895 |
| La Mesa | 378 | 190 | $892,935 | $887,115 | 99.4% | -6.4% | 17 | $507 |
| La Mirada | 216 | 65 | $684,547 | $686,695 | 99.2% | -3.4% | 5 | $470 |
| La Palma | 42 | 9 | $848,596 | $840,934 | 99.2% | 1.1% | 23 | $430 |
| La Puente | 204 | 106 | $657,718 | $663,199 | 99.6% | 1.5% | 10 | $477 |
| La Quinta | 700 | 961 | $1,178,166 | $1,114,503 | 96.4% | -6.1% | 6 | $408 |
| La Selva Beach | 14 | 4 | $1,847,667 | $1,757,000 | 95.9% | 2.0% | 34 | $991 |
| La Verne | 190 | 133 | $864,403 | $835,749 | 97.5% | 2.3% | 23 | $391 |
| Ladera Heights | 3 | 4 | $863,400 | $861,533 | 95.9% | 14.3% | 0 | $278 |
| Ladera Ranch | 183 | 70 | $1,171,627 | $1,146,759 | 98.6% | 1.7% | 13 | $467 |
| Lafayette | 18 | 9 | $1,769,447 | $1,789,468 | 99.2% | 0.8% | 15 | $792 |
| Laguna Beach | 306 | 524 | $3,217,314 | $2,941,329 | 95.8% | 3.9% | 17 | $1,350 |
| Laguna Hills | 163 | 66 | $1,315,240 | $1,295,949 | 99.0% | 1.8% | 17 | $661 |
| Laguna Niguel | 501 | 236 | $1,271,756 | $1,256,330 | 98.6% | 1.5% | 5 | $652 |
| Laguna Woods | 467 | 306 | $440,106 | $431,172 | 97.7% | 2.3% | 11 | $374 |
| Lake Almanor | 3 | 8 | $769,633 | $635,633 | 90.5% | 15.2% | 0 | $171 |
| Lake Almanor Peninsula | 1 | 3 | $35,000 | $30,000 | 85.7% | 12.5% | -1 | $0 |
| Lake Almanor West | 1 | 0 | $675,000 | $625,000 | 92.6% | 0.0% | 0 | $394 |
| Lake Arrowhead | 348 | 564 | $841,637 | $797,890 | 95.0% | 5.6% | 15 | $451 |
| Lake Balboa | 70 | 44 | $746,275 | $739,826 | 99.3% | 1.8% | -2 | $522 |
| Lake Elizabeth | 9 | 32 | $274,227 | $273,573 | 93.7% | 1.2% | 34 | $277 |
| Lake Elsinore | 665 | 693 | $473,303 | $471,895 | 98.9% | 2.2% | 14 | $287 |
| Lake Forest | 538 | 283 | $902,813 | $890,954 | 99.1% | -7.4% | 19 | $504 |
| Lake Hughes | 17 | 42 | $346,462 | $339,388 | 90.9% | 2.8% | 2 | $304 |
| Lake Isabella | 11 | 25 | $157,775 | $157,250 | 95.7% | 4.2% | 57 | $191 |
| Lake Los Angeles | 19 | 26 | $191,859 | $180,997 | 93.3% | 14.1% | 7 | $176 |
| Lake Mathews | 6 | 19 | $860,500 | $755,800 | 84.0% | 8.9% | 72 | $165 |
| Lake Nacimiento | 2 | 0 | $219,850 | $208,250 | 80.9% | 24.9% | -1 | $155 |
| Lake Sherwood | 17 | 14 | $2,138,114 | $2,053,374 | 96.5% | 3.1% | -2 | $713 |
| Lakehead | 1 | 3 | $22,700 | $15,000 | 66.1% | 0.0% | -1 | $0 |
| Lakeport | 111 | 139 | $360,991 | $345,070 | 95.0% | 7.0% | 10 | $231 |
| Lakeside | 217 | 137 | $606,809 | $599,372 | 97.4% | 2.0% | 9 | $432 |
| Lakeview | 2 | 0 | $400,000 | $312,500 | 79.4% | 0.0% | -1 | $0 |
| Lakeview Terrace | 10 | 8 | $1,034,708 | $1,014,792 | 98.4% | -24.6% | 16 | $546 |
| Lakewood | 303 | 95 | $844,838 | $851,911 | 99.9% | -1.5% | 12 | $610 |
| Lamont | 3 | 5 | $247,817 | $187,833 | 79.9% | 7.4% | 0 | $191 |
| Lancaster | 982 | 1,586 | $485,573 | $483,402 | 98.5% | 2.1% | 14 | $276 |
| Landers | 57 | 158 | $206,182 | $197,865 | 91.7% | 8.4% | 9 | $228 |
| Lathrop | 27 | 31 | $868,331 | $809,385 | 94.0% | 2.2% | 22 | $296 |
| Lawndale | 98 | 58 | $782,470 | $769,381 | 98.2% | 3.2% | 6 | $504 |
| Laytonville | 1 | 4 | $299,000 | $317,969 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $125 |
| Le Grand | 2 | 22 | $412,500 | $407,500 | 99.0% | 4.5% | 0 | $262 |
| Lebec | 9 | 15 | $360,780 | $354,387 | 97.5% | 1.2% | 21 | $221 |
| Leimert Park | 1 | 3 | $1,049,950 | $1,059,000 | 99.9% | 4.5% | 0 | $745 |
| Lemon Grove | 123 | 51 | $728,092 | $730,629 | 99.8% | 0.9% | 11 | $495 |
| Lemoore | 24 | 9 | $386,809 | $377,481 | 97.3% | 1.6% | 2 | $245 |
| Leona Valley | 13 | 16 | $660,905 | $646,672 | 97.7% | 3.3% | 5 | $285 |
| Lewiston | 1 | 0 | $335,000 | $300,000 | 89.6% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| Lincoln | 8 | 5 | $685,412 | $680,313 | 99.2% | 1.1% | -2 | $335 |
| Lincoln Heights | 3 | 10 | $102,213 | $72,000 | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| Lindsay | 1 | 2 | $330,000 | $330,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 77 | $306 |
| Little River | 5 | 13 | $315,722 | $297,500 | 93.5% | 15.9% | 0 | $173 |
| Littlerock | 62 | 105 | $326,039 | $322,721 | 94.5% | 4.9% | 6 | $339 |
| Live Oak | 7 | 9 | $319,558 | $319,583 | 97.0% | 1.7% | 5 | $269 |
| Livermore | 50 | 28 | $944,068 | $943,456 | 99.3% | 1.7% | 21 | $466 |
| Livingston | 11 | 20 | $434,025 | $425,880 | 98.3% | 2.1% | -2 | $275 |
| Llano | 32 | 99 | $123,287 | $113,784 | 90.8% | -8.5% | 6 | $182 |
| Loch Lomond | 5 | 13 | $110,467 | $96,933 | 77.9% | 28.9% | 8 | $102 |
| Lockwood | 3 | 19 | $534,750 | $508,750 | 95.5% | 13.6% | 85 | $289 |
| Lodi | 14 | 7 | $524,202 | $519,279 | 98.8% | 2.9% | 21 | $278 |
| Logan Heights | 2 | 0 | $587,450 | $575,000 | 97.9% | 10.8% | -6 | $578 |
| Loma Linda | 135 | 68 | $585,146 | $597,189 | 99.5% | -9.0% | 7 | $306 |
| Loma Mar | 1 | 0 | $721,000 | $721,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $570 |
| Lomita | 80 | 52 | $801,803 | $797,627 | 98.6% | 1.5% | 3 | $446 |
| Lompoc | 69 | 42 | $693,681 | $688,166 | 99.2% | 3.4% | 22 | $366 |
| Long Barn | 2 | 2 | $327,000 | $339,500 | 99.9% | 3.0% | 25 | $169 |
| Long Beach | 1,747 | 1,189 | $948,259 | $927,218 | 98.9% | -7.0% | 12 | $576 |
| Loomis | 2 | 2 | $385,750 | $367,450 | 95.8% | 0.0% | -2 | $284 |
| Los Alamitos | 79 | 28 | $1,169,750 | $1,154,438 | 98.1% | 1.0% | 6 | $529 |
| Los Alamos | 8 | 9 | $939,167 | $901,292 | 95.1% | 3.6% | -2 | $449 |
| Los Altos | 89 | 75 | $3,567,672 | $3,811,487 | 99.8% | 0.7% | 3 | $1,638 |
| Los Altos Hills | 18 | 24 | $5,454,838 | $5,578,582 | 99.0% | 1.0% | 25 | $1,631 |
| Los Angeles | 10,369 | 7,078 | $1,252,775 | $1,180,763 | 98.2% | -15.1% | 15 | $329 |
| Los Banos | 73 | 71 | $461,120 | $456,417 | 98.4% | 2.7% | 10 | $270 |
| Los Feliz | 2 | 0 | $1,204,500 | $1,246,000 | 99.9% | 5.6% | -2 | $438 |
| Los Gatos | 166 | 115 | $2,065,149 | $2,046,933 | 97.8% | 4.3% | 32 | $919 |
| Los Molinos | 21 | 12 | $378,909 | $367,290 | 96.2% | 6.5% | -6 | $233 |
| Los Olivos | 2 | 7 | $1,642,500 | $1,627,500 | 99.2% | 9.5% | -1 | $826 |
| Los Osos | 98 | 88 | $817,428 | $795,207 | 97.3% | 3.3% | 7 | $554 |
| Lower Lake | 16 | 65 | $294,274 | $280,810 | 93.4% | 5.1% | -1 | $249 |
| Loyalton | 2 | 0 | $144,950 | $136,250 | 91.2% | 7.7% | -1 | $118 |
| Lucerne | 32 | 73 | $230,889 | $211,206 | 91.9% | -6.5% | 2 | $177 |
| Lucerne Valley | 143 | 354 | $136,146 | $130,826 | 92.3% | 9.0% | 54 | $163 |
| Lynwood | 74 | 67 | $811,223 | $808,426 | 99.4% | 1.2% | 18 | $491 |
| Lytle Creek | 15 | 13 | $480,241 | $463,683 | 95.7% | 6.1% | -2 | $414 |
| Madera | 119 | 92 | $482,867 | $468,246 | 96.4% | 1.2% | 10 | $234 |
| Magalia | 113 | 211 | $176,678 | $171,487 | 92.7% | 6.0% | 27 | $146 |
| Malibu | 358 | 535 | $2,197,333 | $2,072,063 | 93.9% | 7.7% | 32 | $685 |
| Mammoth Lakes | 9 | 13 | $1,041,354 | $926,138 | 94.3% | -23.3% | 122 | $497 |
| Manchester | 2 | 9 | $1,020,000 | $971,250 | 96.7% | 10.7% | -2 | $503 |
| Manhattan Beach | 238 | 166 | $3,325,795 | $3,232,179 | 98.3% | 2.4% | 0 | $1,261 |
| Manteca | 29 | 29 | $601,631 | $578,859 | 96.9% | 2.3% | 12 | $286 |
| Manton | 1 | 1 | $275,000 | $244,000 | 88.7% | 21.2% | -1 | $129 |
| Mar Vista | 4 | 2 | $2,292,875 | $2,184,875 | 96.2% | 0.8% | 39 | $882 |
| Maricopa | 4 | 9 | $261,625 | $247,560 | 93.5% | 5.2% | -2 | $166 |
| Marina | 60 | 54 | $790,644 | $779,282 | 98.6% | 1.9% | 4 | $519 |
| Marina del Rey | 280 | 228 | $806,245 | $781,777 | 98.3% | 1.9% | 12 | $473 |
| Mariposa | 101 | 135 | $335,547 | $323,863 | 95.5% | 8.6% | 20 | $255 |
| Martinez | 42 | 14 | $749,856 | $747,880 | 98.9% | 3.2% | 43 | $407 |
| Marysville | 10 | 15 | $597,990 | $633,610 | 98.2% | 2.5% | 31 | $272 |
| Maxwell | 1 | 1 | $260,000 | $250,000 | 96.2% | 8.4% | 0 | $330 |
| Maywood | 16 | 23 | $817,970 | $794,225 | 96.0% | 0.7% | -1 | $385 |
| Mcfarland | 4 | 6 | $361,750 | $352,500 | 97.6% | -1.5% | -2 | $270 |
| Meadow Valley | 1 | 0 | $355,000 | $330,000 | 93.0% | 3.9% | 0 | $270 |
| Mecca | 21 | 37 | $148,855 | $147,619 | 98.6% | 11.6% | 20 | $156 |
| Mendocino | 25 | 22 | $993,298 | $944,883 | 94.1% | 3.1% | 13 | $503 |
| Mendota | 3 | 1 | $130,000 | $131,667 | 99.9% | -8.3% | -1 | $0 |
| Menifee | 1,099 | 813 | $538,727 | $534,266 | 99.0% | 2.4% | 39 | $289 |
| Menlo Park | 131 | 81 | $2,356,128 | $2,440,673 | 99.7% | 3.2% | 11 | $1,339 |
| Mentone | 49 | 29 | $399,854 | $394,447 | 98.3% | -9.3% | 3 | $325 |
| Merced | 410 | 400 | $453,333 | $444,209 | 98.5% | -7.0% | 16 | $257 |
| Middletown | 23 | 31 | $349,386 | $330,712 | 90.8% | 4.0% | -1 | $209 |
| Midpines | 2 | 8 | $399,500 | $357,000 | 88.7% | 1.9% | -1 | $255 |
| Midway City | 16 | 10 | $689,204 | $670,431 | 94.4% | 3.6% | 14 | $400 |
| Milford | 1 | 1 | $18,500 | $15,500 | 83.8% | 0.0% | -4 | $0 |
| Mill Valley | 1 | 2 | $1,399,950 | $1,560,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $1,310 |
| Millbrae | 36 | 29 | $1,309,922 | $1,403,229 | 99.9% | 1.0% | -43 | $816 |
| Milpitas | 83 | 90 | $1,249,462 | $1,297,198 | 99.5% | 0.3% | 9 | $774 |
| Mineral | 2 | 1 | $504,500 | $445,000 | 88.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $230 |
| Mira Mesa | 3 | 15 | $157,930 | $164,597 | 99.9% | 1.3% | 12 | $238 |
| Miramonte | 1 | 5 | $16,000 | $15,000 | 93.8% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| Mission Hills | 1 | 0 | $3,400 | $3,400 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $4 |
| Mission Hills (San Diego) | 1 | 1 | $1,180,000 | $1,065,000 | 90.3% | 9.5% | 83 | $892 |
| Mission Hills (San Fernando) | 68 | 43 | $757,676 | $759,497 | 99.1% | 2.0% | 7 | $523 |
| Mission Valley | 4 | 2 | $577,333 | $575,833 | 96.9% | 4.6% | -7 | $639 |
| Mission Viejo | 656 | 253 | $884,896 | $877,581 | 99.3% | -15.6% | 13 | $510 |
| Modesto | 37 | 33 | $479,722 | $466,292 | 96.7% | 4.5% | 6 | $312 |
| Modjeska Canyon | 2 | 0 | $626,375 | $651,375 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -4 | $346 |
| Mojave | 26 | 170 | $133,681 | $129,497 | 89.7% | 12.4% | -4 | $92 |
| Monrovia | 187 | 119 | $832,996 | $863,929 | 98.3% | 0.9% | 4 | $537 |
| Montague | 3 | 18 | $234,200 | $222,000 | 94.4% | 7.8% | -1 | $178 |
| Montara | 11 | 15 | $1,157,521 | $1,154,771 | 98.3% | 1.7% | 5 | $667 |
| Montclair | 88 | 65 | $641,608 | $630,393 | 98.3% | 2.7% | 21 | $414 |
| Monte Rio | 1 | 1 | $1,130 | $1,130 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 54 | $3 |
| Monte Sereno | 10 | 10 | $4,316,889 | $4,375,389 | 99.5% | 2.5% | 12 | $1,470 |
| Montebello | 156 | 134 | $723,082 | $718,272 | 98.1% | 2.1% | 44 | $415 |
| Montecito | 14 | 15 | $5,670,764 | $5,468,181 | 96.9% | 4.1% | 6 | $1,868 |
| Montecito Heights | 1 | 2 | $350,000 | $275,000 | 78.6% | 0.0% | -21 | $0 |
| Monterey | 90 | 99 | $1,430,333 | $1,375,777 | 96.4% | 3.0% | 19 | $717 |
| Monterey Hills | 1 | 2 | $100,000 | $100,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 112 | $0 |
| Monterey Park | 213 | 135 | $833,682 | $823,711 | 98.9% | -0.5% | 9 | $549 |
| Montrose | 32 | 25 | $641,401 | $635,518 | 96.0% | 10.7% | 17 | $368 |
| Moorpark | 198 | 109 | $1,054,417 | $1,027,977 | 98.4% | 1.6% | 3 | $450 |
| Moraga | 10 | 7 | $1,595,889 | $1,527,400 | 96.4% | 4.5% | 29 | $600 |
| Moreno Valley | 759 | 438 | $559,431 | $553,876 | 99.4% | 1.5% | 15 | $303 |
| Morgan Hill | 158 | 178 | $1,121,950 | $1,106,689 | 98.6% | 1.9% | 13 | $617 |
| Morongo Valley | 49 | 83 | $290,395 | $271,949 | 93.6% | 5.8% | 14 | $307 |
| Morro Bay | 88 | 58 | $842,649 | $806,615 | 96.8% | 5.6% | 4 | $669 |
| Moss Beach | 13 | 18 | $1,084,619 | $1,054,905 | 94.5% | 1.1% | 47 | $631 |
| Moss Landing | 6 | 12 | $1,363,875 | $1,307,500 | 95.7% | 0.1% | -3 | $785 |
| Mount Hermon | 1 | 1 | $949,000 | $920,000 | 96.9% | 3.1% | 0 | $544 |
| Mount Laguna | 8 | 2 | $215,000 | $200,209 | 93.1% | 0.9% | -5 | $254 |
| Mount Shasta | 3 | 7 | $356,667 | $346,667 | 91.4% | 3.3% | 0 | $180 |
| Mountain Center | 36 | 78 | $353,769 | $337,977 | 92.8% | 6.6% | 6 | $244 |
| Mountain House | 10 | 11 | $1,039,677 | $990,313 | 95.4% | 1.5% | 12 | $412 |
| Mountain Mesa | 3 | 11 | $271,725 | $271,250 | 98.9% | 0.0% | 5 | $171 |
| Mountain Ranch | 1 | 3 | $87,550 | $76,000 | 86.8% | 29.9% | -1 | $57 |
| Mountain View | 163 | 140 | $2,168,235 | $2,205,623 | 99.5% | 0.8% | 5 | $1,264 |
| Mt Baldy | 8 | 5 | $828,490 | $712,400 | 87.4% | 5.8% | -1 | $338 |
| Murphys | 3 | 6 | $268,333 | $262,333 | 98.2% | 3.5% | -2 | $150 |
| Murrieta | 903 | 694 | $673,785 | $1,993,638 | 98.8% | 3.0% | 9 | $296 |
| Napa | 9 | 14 | $4,614,790 | $4,299,425 | 96.0% | 0.7% | 3 | $500 |
| National City | 94 | 65 | $669,021 | $671,076 | 99.3% | 1.0% | -4 | $467 |
| Needles | 42 | 157 | $269,921 | $241,536 | 92.0% | 3.7% | 15 | $166 |
| Nevada City | 1 | 8 | $799,000 | $799,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $481 |
| New Cuyama | 3 | 5 | $282,600 | $225,800 | 78.9% | 0.1% | 0 | $262 |
| Newark | 35 | 65 | $1,218,698 | $1,255,462 | 99.7% | 0.9% | 23 | $685 |
| Newberry Springs | 39 | 202 | $115,898 | $100,962 | 86.2% | 10.2% | 41 | $112 |
| Newbury Park | 315 | 118 | $808,919 | $797,699 | 98.2% | -6.7% | 12 | $416 |
| Newhall | 164 | 131 | $654,424 | $650,102 | 99.0% | 2.1% | 10 | $422 |
| Newman | 3 | 6 | $458,000 | $448,000 | 96.9% | 1.3% | -6 | $245 |
| Newport Beach | 521 | 538 | $3,086,521 | $2,956,233 | 97.4% | 2.2% | 21 | $1,217 |
| Newport Coast | 98 | 102 | $5,120,595 | $4,936,954 | 97.1% | 3.0% | 18 | $1,257 |
| Nice | 25 | 53 | $184,408 | $178,140 | 91.7% | 3.7% | -5 | $172 |
| Niland | 8 | 17 | $114,656 | $90,417 | 81.0% | -9.5% | 0 | $0 |
| Nipomo | 122 | 89 | $1,052,982 | $1,032,341 | 98.6% | 1.5% | 9 | $507 |
| Nipton | 1 | 3 | $29,950 | $29,950 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $0 |
| Norco | 113 | 84 | $884,018 | $883,505 | 99.0% | -3.0% | 5 | $487 |
| Nord | 1 | 0 | $1,710,000 | $1,290,000 | 75.4% | 0.0% | -1 | $713 |
| North Edwards | 8 | 31 | $101,980 | $90,751 | 88.4% | 9.4% | 9 | $102 |
| North Fork | 25 | 31 | $389,993 | $359,752 | 92.6% | 5.7% | -2 | $243 |
| North Highlands | 2 | 3 | $333,000 | $352,500 | 98.1% | 1.5% | -1 | $250 |
| North Hills | 129 | 117 | $673,146 | $673,958 | 98.9% | -8.3% | 21 | $403 |
| North Hollywood | 433 | 479 | $806,846 | $785,701 | 98.9% | 1.0% | 9 | $373 |
| North Palm Springs | 1 | 6 | $329,000 | $329,000 | 99.9% | 5.7% | -4 | $253 |
| North Park (San Diego) | 6 | 1 | $677,150 | $669,317 | 98.4% | 4.1% | 10 | $612 |
| North Shore | 12 | 12 | $426,275 | $388,142 | 91.3% | 6.5% | -27 | $0 |
| North Tustin | 91 | 42 | $1,954,237 | $1,919,846 | 98.4% | 0.5% | 8 | $707 |
| Northridge | 256 | 179 | $1,152,912 | $1,110,805 | 98.6% | 3.0% | 2 | $469 |
| Norwalk | 239 | 110 | $656,273 | $650,930 | 98.3% | 0.3% | 10 | $552 |
| Novato | 2 | 6 | $702,500 | $765,000 | 99.9% | 1.3% | -21 | $508 |
| Nuevo | 65 | 36 | $585,264 | $540,088 | 97.6% | 0.9% | -2 | $294 |
| Nuevo/Lakeview | 2 | 6 | $630,000 | $610,000 | 96.9% | 0.0% | -2 | $226 |
| O'Neals | 1 | 14 | $435,000 | $350,000 | 80.5% | 12.8% | -7 | $0 |
| Oak Glen | 1 | 10 | $1,250,000 | $1,250,000 | 99.9% | 3.7% | -1 | $358 |
| Oak Hills | 76 | 96 | $507,608 | $505,686 | 96.0% | 2.2% | 18 | $226 |
| Oak Park | 141 | 72 | $1,092,602 | $1,087,430 | 99.1% | 1.0% | 14 | $472 |
| Oak Run | 1 | 3 | $12,000 | $11,000 | 91.7% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| Oak View | 46 | 21 | $1,055,182 | $1,009,181 | 97.3% | 1.9% | 1 | $551 |
| Oakdale | 9 | 10 | $554,890 | $541,852 | 97.6% | 5.5% | -2 | $318 |
| Oakhurst | 52 | 80 | $528,794 | $513,357 | 97.0% | 2.5% | 1 | $231 |
| Oakland | 1,082 | 717 | $912,523 | $996,584 | 99.9% | 1.6% | 16 | $537 |
| Oakley | 122 | 62 | $643,111 | $632,592 | 98.2% | 2.6% | 25 | $334 |
| Ocean Beach (San Diego) | 6 | 4 | $1,210,483 | $1,128,725 | 97.3% | 1.2% | 34 | $713 |
| Oceano | 44 | 42 | $679,053 | $650,377 | 96.4% | -11.1% | 24 | $496 |
| Oceanside | 1,187 | 622 | $883,266 | $1,188,107 | 99.1% | 1.8% | 17 | $525 |
| Ojai | 139 | 139 | $1,101,727 | $1,073,672 | 97.4% | 3.6% | 3 | $688 |
| Olivehurst | 5 | 5 | $357,325 | $354,375 | 99.0% | 3.8% | 0 | $316 |
| Ontario | 866 | 536 | $505,783 | $501,653 | 98.8% | -14.8% | 11 | $331 |
| Onyx | 1 | 7 | $80,000 | $80,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $128 |
| Orange | 654 | 262 | $919,490 | $907,303 | 99.1% | 1.7% | 11 | $518 |
| Orangevale | 2 | 2 | $1,295,000 | $1,269,300 | 94.7% | 17.2% | 139 | $199 |
| Orcutt | 2 | 0 | $843,950 | $922,500 | 98.3% | 0.0% | 9 | $416 |
| Oregon House | 4 | 14 | $271,583 | $267,167 | 98.6% | 8.6% | -1 | $128 |
| Orinda | 16 | 10 | $2,164,686 | $2,131,808 | 95.3% | 1.4% | 9 | $697 |
| Orland | 72 | 56 | $462,532 | $451,558 | 97.8% | 1.4% | 5 | $264 |
| Oro Grande | 9 | 49 | $80,717 | $64,305 | 75.6% | 3.1% | 26 | $83 |
| Oroville | 320 | 469 | $271,262 | $264,715 | 95.9% | 3.9% | 23 | $191 |
| Ortega Mountain | 3 | 6 | $2,165,000 | $2,051,667 | 94.8% | 0.0% | 147 | $765 |
| Otay Mesa | 3 | 4 | $2,510,167 | $2,513,798 | 97.6% | 3.5% | 291 | $153 |
| Outside Area (Inside Ca) | 5 | 1 | $774,180 | $751,600 | 90.7% | 2.3% | 6 | $463 |
| Outside Area (Outside Ca) | 1 | 1 | $599,000 | $599,000 | 99.9% | 9.9% | 29 | $287 |
| Outside Area (Outside U.S.) Foreign Country | 1 | 6 | $162,500 | $200,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $116 |
| Oxnard | 706 | 338 | $824,819 | $813,599 | 99.0% | 0.0% | 5 | $420 |
| Pacific Beach (San Diego) | 18 | 9 | $1,203,440 | $1,166,857 | 98.4% | 1.8% | 19 | $614 |
| Pacific Grove | 69 | 41 | $1,547,225 | $1,519,884 | 97.7% | 3.4% | 17 | $1,035 |
| Pacific Palisades | 398 | 345 | $1,999,078 | $1,896,883 | 96.8% | 4.7% | 9 | $577 |
| Pacifica | 90 | 70 | $1,048,306 | $1,054,507 | 99.5% | 1.3% | 13 | $720 |
| Pacoima | 106 | 91 | $659,687 | $651,933 | 98.7% | 1.8% | 16 | $470 |
| Paicines | 4 | 4 | $325,000 | $305,417 | 89.3% | 3.5% | 68 | $333 |
| Pala | 3 | 8 | $743,220 | $727,000 | 99.2% | 12.5% | -3 | $658 |
| Palermo | 5 | 9 | $194,600 | $186,105 | 91.4% | 13.7% | -1 | $99 |
| Palm Desert | 1,081 | 1,488 | $610,372 | $589,779 | 97.4% | -7.8% | 11 | $301 |
| Palm Springs | 1,097 | 1,137 | $691,113 | $666,064 | 94.3% | -12.6% | 3 | $376 |
| Palmdale | 744 | 878 | $475,494 | $470,697 | 98.2% | 1.9% | 15 | $274 |
| Palms | 1 | 1 | $4,495 | $4,495 | 99.9% | 2.1% | 0 | $4 |
| Palo Alto | 159 | 103 | $3,848,875 | $3,841,402 | 99.5% | 1.5% | 9 | $1,695 |
| Palo Verde | 1 | 14 | $850,000 | $450,000 | 52.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $0 |
| Palomar Mountain | 11 | 17 | $310,036 | $303,682 | 98.1% | 18.1% | 33 | $278 |
| Palos Verdes Estates | 105 | 65 | $2,747,924 | $2,610,748 | 97.2% | 2.0% | 5 | $905 |
| Palos Verdes Peninsula | 13 | 10 | $2,476,714 | $2,496,344 | 99.2% | 0.7% | 2 | $905 |
| Panorama City | 97 | 114 | $625,550 | $632,981 | 99.6% | 2.0% | 25 | $439 |
| Paradise | 424 | 477 | $198,673 | $194,458 | 95.5% | 3.6% | 11 | $232 |
| Paradise Hills | 1 | 2 | $800,000 | $833,500 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $520 |
| Paramount | 98 | 79 | $625,686 | $618,531 | 98.3% | 2.0% | 16 | $428 |
| Parker | 2 | 18 | $232,500 | $212,000 | 90.7% | -1.8% | -1 | $220 |
| Parlier | 1 | 1 | $550,000 | $447,000 | 81.3% | 0.0% | 0 | $203 |
| Pasadena | 954 | 419 | $1,199,782 | $1,208,373 | 99.1% | -13.6% | 8 | $474 |
| Paskenta | 1 | 1 | $189,000 | $170,000 | 89.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $164 |
| Paso Robles | 354 | 339 | $873,501 | $853,640 | 97.6% | 3.9% | 17 | $472 |
| Patterson | 6 | 21 | $544,869 | $532,500 | 97.9% | 1.6% | 17 | $222 |
| Pauma Valley | 13 | 26 | $1,032,797 | $1,012,367 | 97.9% | 4.1% | 15 | $376 |
| Paynes Creek | 1 | 0 | $125,000 | $100,000 | 80.0% | 28.5% | -1 | $0 |
| Pearblossom | 30 | 52 | $163,954 | $148,833 | 88.1% | 3.0% | 2 | $151 |
| Pearsonville | 1 | 1 | $8,000 | $7,500 | 93.8% | 0.0% | -90 | $0 |
| Pebble Beach | 46 | 49 | $3,870,688 | $3,723,831 | 96.0% | 5.0% | 29 | $1,234 |
| Penn Valley | 1 | 1 | $729,000 | $710,000 | 97.4% | 2.6% | 0 | $336 |
| Perris | 489 | 368 | $534,271 | $538,170 | 98.9% | -22.2% | 14 | $283 |
| Pescadero | 4 | 7 | $1,536,700 | $1,442,075 | 96.2% | 1.3% | 74 | $981 |
| Petaluma | 1 | 4 | $988,900 | $988,900 | 99.9% | 10.0% | -3 | $375 |
| Phelan | 225 | 326 | $308,011 | $300,567 | 95.9% | 4.2% | 27 | $230 |
| Phillips Ranch | 24 | 18 | $487,961 | $481,367 | 99.2% | 2.0% | 32 | $274 |
| Pico Rivera | 133 | 81 | $735,255 | $733,455 | 99.2% | 1.7% | 12 | $508 |
| Piedmont | 65 | 16 | $2,797,944 | $3,252,996 | 99.9% | 0.4% | 6 | $815 |
| Pine Cove | 2 | 2 | $456,950 | $457,000 | 99.9% | 31.3% | -1 | $120 |
| Pine Mountain Club | 77 | 134 | $331,666 | $320,686 | 95.8% | 5.1% | 26 | $239 |
| Pine Valley | 19 | 22 | $582,829 | $583,077 | 98.6% | 1.6% | 17 | $374 |
| Pinole | 23 | 11 | $756,738 | $770,662 | 99.6% | 0.5% | 3 | $508 |
| Pinon Hills | 73 | 153 | $281,678 | $279,953 | 96.3% | 1.5% | 15 | $204 |
| Pinyon Pines | 2 | 1 | $26,800 | $26,800 | 99.9% | 6.8% | -5 | $0 |
| Pioneer | 4 | 5 | $116,325 | $107,417 | 88.2% | 11.2% | 31 | $37 |
| Pioneertown | 12 | 62 | $723,722 | $676,056 | 95.0% | -7.5% | 8 | $412 |
| Piru | 24 | 13 | $543,177 | $538,909 | 97.2% | 1.8% | 2 | $361 |
| Pismo Beach | 79 | 66 | $1,360,918 | $1,317,280 | 96.8% | 3.7% | 25 | $734 |
| Pittsburg | 68 | 43 | $459,562 | $457,892 | 99.2% | 1.5% | 6 | $311 |
| Placentia | 231 | 101 | $1,051,485 | $1,052,339 | 99.5% | -1.2% | 5 | $546 |
| Placerville | 2 | 2 | $311,000 | $299,913 | 92.5% | 22.8% | 15 | $97 |
| Planada | 2 | 2 | $1,473,000 | $1,298,300 | 79.5% | 18.5% | -1 | $104 |
| Platina | 1 | 0 | $58,000 | $55,000 | 94.8% | 41.1% | 128 | $0 |
| Playa del Rey | 159 | 119 | $700,696 | $680,145 | 98.1% | 4.0% | 12 | $421 |
| Playa Vista | 98 | 41 | $995,619 | $983,802 | 99.2% | 1.6% | 2 | $578 |
| Pleasant Hill | 28 | 16 | $811,783 | $797,162 | 98.5% | 2.2% | 36 | $534 |
| Pleasanton | 35 | 17 | $1,677,689 | $1,615,299 | 96.7% | 2.0% | 26 | $713 |
| Plumas Lake | 5 | 0 | $546,863 | $545,000 | 99.4% | 0.0% | -1 | $248 |
| Point Loma | 5 | 3 | $1,409,240 | $1,397,080 | 99.2% | 1.5% | 50 | $617 |
| Pollock Pines | 1 | 4 | $620,000 | $610,000 | 98.4% | 0.0% | -2 | $310 |
| Pomona | 444 | 235 | $570,147 | $567,358 | 99.2% | 0.8% | 14 | $398 |
| Port Costa | 2 | 0 | $922,000 | $935,000 | 98.0% | 0.0% | 18 | $271 |
| Port Hueneme | 197 | 77 | $343,050 | $338,600 | 98.9% | 1.4% | 22 | $325 |
| Porter Ranch | 237 | 152 | $1,185,913 | $1,168,716 | 98.3% | 1.8% | 5 | $465 |
| Porterville | 14 | 19 | $426,464 | $413,929 | 94.2% | 2.3% | 13 | $146 |
| Portola | 2 | 3 | $160,000 | $155,000 | 82.1% | 0.0% | 31 | $67 |
| Portola Valley | 23 | 22 | $4,102,477 | $4,133,119 | 97.8% | 4.4% | 12 | $1,337 |
| Posey | 1 | 2 | $54,950 | $54,950 | 99.9% | 8.3% | -20 | $0 |
| Potrero | 12 | 11 | $363,193 | $344,960 | 91.0% | 3.5% | 6 | $334 |
| Potter Valley | 1 | 2 | $450,000 | $430,000 | 95.6% | 0.0% | -1 | $433 |
| Poway | 260 | 132 | $1,347,103 | $1,325,388 | 97.9% | 10.6% | 14 | $603 |
| Prunedale | 9 | 2 | $793,569 | $778,736 | 97.9% | 1.4% | 15 | $431 |
| Quail Valley | 4 | 9 | $31,917 | $28,750 | 89.5% | 0.0% | -1 | $0 |
| Quartz Hill | 19 | 23 | $521,772 | $523,047 | 99.8% | 3.5% | 1 | $267 |
| Quincy | 2 | 5 | $277,000 | $265,000 | 96.6% | 5.0% | -1 | $221 |
| Rackerby | 1 | 1 | $250,500 | $245,000 | 97.8% | 17.8% | -1 | $241 |
| Rainbow | 1 | 0 | $999,000 | $1,010,000 | 99.9% | 9.0% | -1 | $465 |
| Ramona | 244 | 171 | $741,853 | $737,206 | 98.4% | 1.5% | 28 | $368 |
| Ranchita | 9 | 8 | $601,080 | $550,600 | 92.5% | 5.0% | 32 | $281 |
| Rancho Bernardo (San Diego) | 17 | 15 | $471,181 | $463,775 | 99.1% | 1.8% | 12 | $345 |
| Rancho Cascades | 4 | 1 | $1,107,333 | $1,121,667 | 99.7% | 3.0% | -1 | $554 |
| Rancho Cordova | 1 | 9 | $675,000 | $680,000 | 99.9% | 6.8% | -3 | $307 |
| Rancho Cucamonga | 809 | 401 | $666,128 | $661,388 | 99.1% | 1.4% | 4 | $393 |
| Rancho Dominguez | 9 | 3 | $269,687 | $266,467 | 98.5% | 0.4% | 19 | $174 |
| Rancho Mirage | 464 | 661 | $1,107,996 | $1,045,779 | 95.3% | 3.0% | 8 | $372 |
| Rancho Mission Viejo | 189 | 113 | $1,134,753 | $1,116,298 | 98.7% | -0.8% | 23 | $582 |
| Rancho Palos Verdes | 277 | 173 | $1,394,372 | $1,341,430 | 97.5% | -6.8% | 19 | $594 |
| Rancho Park | 1 | 0 | $7,500 | $7,500 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -5 | $5 |
| Rancho Penasquitos | 3 | 4 | $1,474,000 | $1,481,667 | 99.3% | -1.4% | -3 | $765 |
| Rancho Santa Fe | 162 | 164 | $4,220,287 | $3,966,641 | 95.8% | 2.5% | 12 | $797 |
| Rancho Santa Margarita | 355 | 146 | $826,760 | $820,385 | 99.2% | 0.3% | 9 | $526 |
| Raymond | 2 | 9 | $286,000 | $283,000 | 99.4% | 0.0% | -3 | $138 |
| Red Bluff | 27 | 52 | $325,641 | $318,539 | 97.0% | 8.3% | 21 | $171 |
| Red Mountain | 2 | 2 | $25,000 | $26,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $17 |
| Redding | 18 | 11 | $405,800 | $398,904 | 95.4% | 1.8% | 26 | $223 |
| Redlands | 458 | 219 | $746,267 | $715,552 | 97.4% | 1.9% | 30 | $345 |
| Redman | 2 | 20 | $7,200 | $5,000 | 68.7% | 21.2% | -2 | $0 |
| Redondo Beach | 493 | 213 | $1,347,776 | $1,338,092 | 99.2% | 1.0% | 64 | $555 |
| Redwood City | 215 | 162 | $2,190,173 | $2,218,436 | 99.8% | 1.7% | 20 | $963 |
| Redwood Valley | 4 | 7 | $690,483 | $660,900 | 94.6% | 5.4% | 65 | $388 |
| Reedley | 7 | 3 | $442,600 | $428,625 | 94.7% | 1.4% | 18 | $210 |
| Reseda | 218 | 190 | $692,241 | $678,464 | 98.9% | 2.0% | 20 | $444 |
| Rialto | 380 | 179 | $546,282 | $550,938 | 99.8% | -8.2% | 24 | $360 |
| Richmond | 198 | 120 | $643,382 | $676,617 | 99.4% | 0.9% | 24 | $491 |
| Richvale | 1 | 2 | $350,000 | $350,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $264 |
| Ridgecrest | 34 | 58 | $210,265 | $209,914 | 97.4% | 4.2% | 9 | $144 |
| Rimforest | 4 | 13 | $436,648 | $395,833 | 93.8% | 1.9% | -1 | $176 |
| Rio Linda | 2 | 0 | $408,950 | $394,000 | 96.0% | 0.0% | 44 | $334 |
| Rio Vista | 16 | 18 | $509,467 | $507,695 | 99.4% | 4.1% | 33 | $253 |
| Ripon | 1 | 1 | $495,000 | $495,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $321 |
| Riverbank | 4 | 3 | $500,750 | $498,000 | 98.8% | 4.4% | 8 | $283 |
| Riverdale | 1 | 0 | $860,000 | $800,000 | 93.0% | 0.0% | -1 | $287 |
| Riverside | 1,614 | 967 | $681,925 | $673,671 | 99.1% | 1.4% | 19 | $357 |
| Rocklin | 1 | 4 | $749,500 | $754,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 30 | $319 |
| Rodeo | 6 | 6 | $617,280 | $623,130 | 98.4% | 0.0% | 16 | $369 |
| Rohnert Park | 3 | 1 | $416,500 | $411,450 | 98.2% | 8.7% | -1 | $176 |
| Rolling Hills | 15 | 19 | $4,196,786 | $4,085,833 | 97.8% | 5.3% | 29 | $1,020 |
| Rolling Hills Estates | 57 | 45 | $1,514,554 | $1,490,898 | 98.5% | 0.8% | 12 | $663 |
| Romoland | 1 | 1 | $980,000 | $965,000 | 98.5% | 0.0% | -1 | $241 |
| Roosevelt | 1 | 17 | $12,500 | $12,500 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| Rosamond | 173 | 267 | $379,415 | $380,187 | 94.6% | 4.3% | 43 | $234 |
| Rosemead | 131 | 86 | $928,387 | $930,132 | 99.3% | 1.4% | 10 | $686 |
| Roseville | 12 | 11 | $689,447 | $681,667 | 98.8% | 0.0% | 6 | $332 |
| Rossmoor | 36 | 10 | $2,162,507 | $2,132,996 | 98.1% | 0.4% | 1 | $845 |
| Rowland Heights | 151 | 111 | $973,402 | $934,166 | 97.1% | 1.5% | 23 | $453 |
| Royal Oaks | 16 | 18 | $1,032,607 | $998,845 | 93.8% | 2.5% | 36 | $609 |
| Running Springs | 102 | 153 | $358,456 | $350,571 | 98.0% | 3.8% | 11 | $277 |
| Sacramento | 73 | 76 | $474,714 | $471,628 | 98.8% | 2.3% | 13 | $306 |
| Sage | 2 | 14 | $632,500 | $617,500 | 96.4% | 3.6% | -1 | $179 |
| Salida | 1 | 4 | $570,000 | $570,000 | 99.9% | 3.0% | 65 | $280 |
| Salinas | 333 | 192 | $855,590 | $833,641 | 98.1% | 1.5% | 16 | $483 |
| Salton City | 3 | 59 | $4,150 | $4,150 | 99.9% | 12.5% | -1 | $1 |
| Salton Sea | 1 | 6 | $9,900 | $9,000 | 90.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| San Andreas | 1 | 2 | $395,000 | $400,000 | 99.9% | 12.0% | 41 | $242 |
| San Anselmo | 1 | 0 | $1,299,000 | $1,200,000 | 92.4% | 7.1% | 97 | $895 |
| San Ardo | 1 | 6 | $295,000 | $225,000 | 76.3% | 10.3% | -3 | $199 |
| San Bernardino | 923 | 640 | $515,668 | $511,825 | 98.4% | -6.3% | 21 | $324 |
| San Bruno | 89 | 53 | $1,008,639 | $1,045,971 | 99.9% | 1.7% | 15 | $773 |
| San Carlos | 109 | 72 | $2,099,572 | $2,161,355 | 99.8% | 0.8% | 7 | $1,098 |
| San Clemente | 505 | 278 | $1,566,393 | $1,535,475 | 98.3% | 3.1% | 14 | $731 |
| San Diego | 6,298 | 3,692 | $1,002,815 | $1,002,429 | 99.5% | 1.7% | 13 | $603 |
| San Dimas | 155 | 113 | $707,177 | $705,822 | 98.8% | -2.1% | 7 | $409 |
| San Fernando | 55 | 54 | $764,203 | $745,759 | 97.8% | 1.9% | 39 | $454 |
| San Francisco | 174 | 195 | $1,168,929 | $1,245,683 | 99.9% | 1.2% | 10 | $796 |
| San Gabriel | 168 | 120 | $1,192,547 | $1,197,274 | 99.1% | 4.1% | 3 | $504 |
| San Jacinto | 383 | 313 | $449,575 | $447,401 | 98.4% | -6.0% | 13 | $247 |
| San Jose | 1,592 | 1,504 | $1,368,708 | $1,394,120 | 99.6% | -3.0% | 8 | $798 |
| San Juan Bautista | 13 | 19 | $875,963 | $855,580 | 96.8% | 6.2% | 7 | $462 |
| San Juan Capistrano | 256 | 117 | $1,359,954 | $1,290,564 | 95.8% | 0.3% | 22 | $592 |
| San Leandro | 87 | 45 | $815,879 | $850,449 | 99.2% | -11.8% | 13 | $510 |
| San Lorenzo | 12 | 15 | $844,330 | $829,150 | 98.5% | 3.0% | 5 | $569 |
| San Luis Obispo | 308 | 336 | $1,079,119 | $1,052,564 | 98.1% | 2.4% | 2 | $570 |
| San Marcos | 621 | 306 | $873,229 | $857,194 | 98.5% | 1.7% | 22 | $457 |
| San Marino | 86 | 42 | $2,405,961 | $2,455,516 | 99.4% | 1.6% | 22 | $896 |
| San Martin | 13 | 18 | $1,965,077 | $1,862,437 | 93.9% | 4.1% | -1 | $854 |
| San Mateo | 345 | 201 | $1,412,877 | $1,473,980 | 99.6% | 1.3% | 13 | $817 |
| San Miguel | 39 | 30 | $926,946 | $823,214 | 96.3% | 3.0% | 35 | $375 |
| San Pablo | 34 | 30 | $534,788 | $551,299 | 99.4% | 1.2% | 32 | $450 |
| San Pedro | 369 | 286 | $835,339 | $829,431 | 98.9% | 1.9% | 14 | $529 |
| San Rafael | 10 | 13 | $1,129,454 | $1,106,510 | 95.7% | 2.2% | 50 | $626 |
| San Ramon | 29 | 34 | $1,251,098 | $1,217,373 | 97.7% | 3.4% | 26 | $667 |
| San Simeon | 4 | 5 | $467,667 | $457,750 | 95.6% | 3.6% | 61 | $458 |
| San Ysidro | 36 | 30 | $481,299 | $482,122 | 99.4% | 1.3% | 24 | $411 |
| Sanger | 13 | 21 | $319,143 | $306,786 | 97.1% | 7.7% | 66 | $160 |
| Santa Ana | 641 | 424 | $854,070 | $847,174 | 99.1% | -5.9% | 23 | $562 |
| Santa Barbara | 111 | 75 | $4,087,738 | $3,918,546 | 97.2% | -7.0% | 27 | $1,408 |
| Santa Clara | 171 | 172 | $1,372,445 | $1,421,923 | 99.6% | 1.1% | 8 | $921 |
| Santa Clarita | 42 | 26 | $821,226 | $799,692 | 97.1% | 7.7% | 1 | $429 |
| Santa Cruz | 296 | 216 | $1,296,762 | $1,280,415 | 97.8% | 6.9% | 8 | $883 |
| Santa Fe Springs | 56 | 30 | $910,850 | $906,876 | 98.9% | 1.3% | 2 | $471 |
| Santa Margarita | 28 | 58 | $227,910 | $222,012 | 96.6% | 11.2% | 14 | $190 |
| Santa Maria | 331 | 196 | $711,029 | $703,116 | 98.7% | 1.7% | 10 | $389 |
| Santa Monica | 945 | 552 | $982,651 | $961,341 | 98.3% | 2.4% | 9 | $451 |
| Santa Paula | 148 | 111 | $756,084 | $746,680 | 98.6% | 2.4% | 24 | $416 |
| Santa Rosa | 12 | 11 | $1,565,606 | $1,419,464 | 95.7% | 1.0% | -21 | $336 |
| Santa Ynez | 8 | 27 | $2,659,242 | $2,498,492 | 91.0% | 4.3% | -1 | $716 |
| Santa Ysabel | 5 | 12 | $1,354,000 | $1,163,625 | 92.8% | 0.0% | -3 | $602 |
| Santee | 357 | 174 | $693,774 | $691,555 | 98.8% | 1.8% | 35 | $497 |
| Saratoga | 73 | 93 | $4,326,615 | $4,368,879 | 99.0% | 2.8% | 33 | $1,432 |
| Saticoy | 2 | 0 | $1,850 | $1,875 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $2 |
| Saugus | 335 | 139 | $783,952 | $776,527 | 99.1% | -0.7% | 13 | $412 |
| Sausalito | 2 | 2 | $822,500 | $895,000 | 98.8% | 1.3% | 34 | $823 |
| Scotts Valley | 71 | 61 | $1,122,684 | $1,112,527 | 98.5% | 1.7% | 8 | $627 |
| Scripps Miramar | 3 | 3 | $1,629,817 | $1,534,817 | 96.7% | 3.4% | 50 | $389 |
| Seacliff | 3 | 1 | $773,667 | $778,000 | 99.9% | 4.8% | 5 | $762 |
| Seal Beach | 316 | 144 | $719,702 | $704,138 | 97.2% | 1.1% | 16 | $523 |
| Seaside | 62 | 45 | $1,001,458 | $977,718 | 97.4% | 2.1% | 20 | $603 |
| Selma | 7 | 10 | $396,200 | $363,267 | 91.1% | 4.1% | 2 | $272 |
| Shadow Hills | 17 | 16 | $985,690 | $961,171 | 97.7% | 3.6% | 9 | $561 |
| Shafter | 11 | 15 | $418,760 | $415,533 | 99.2% | 0.0% | 4 | $239 |
| Shandon | 9 | 15 | $371,400 | $552,653 | 79.4% | 4.0% | 129 | $300 |
| Shasta Lake | 2 | 5 | $304,000 | $298,700 | 97.9% | 8.0% | -2 | $173 |
| Shaver Lake | 4 | 6 | $637,100 | $607,475 | 97.0% | 4.0% | 2 | $368 |
| Sherman Oaks | 577 | 460 | $1,095,576 | $1,071,432 | 98.6% | 3.1% | 12 | $456 |
| Sherwood Forest | 16 | 15 | $1,439,260 | $1,424,876 | 98.9% | 3.3% | 19 | $503 |
| Shingletown | 3 | 4 | $221,475 | $219,000 | 98.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $256 |
| Sierra Madre | 77 | 48 | $1,402,617 | $1,409,705 | 99.3% | -3.4% | -2 | $660 |
| Signal Hill | 66 | 57 | $798,451 | $781,358 | 98.4% | 2.7% | 14 | $496 |
| Silver Lake | 4 | 14 | $3,203 | $3,288 | 99.9% | 8.4% | 42 | $3 |
| Silverado | 11 | 12 | $2,441,279 | $2,359,496 | 93.2% | 1.6% | 2 | $569 |
| Silverado Canyon | 15 | 10 | $834,452 | $798,195 | 95.7% | 1.5% | 57 | $397 |
| Simi Valley | 724 | 334 | $829,042 | $821,626 | 98.9% | 1.6% | 3 | $429 |
| Sky Valley | 11 | 22 | $153,186 | $137,528 | 89.2% | 4.7% | 16 | $25 |
| Snelling | 2 | 8 | $417,250 | $395,500 | 95.1% | 2.1% | 21 | $246 |
| Soda Springs | 1 | 0 | $425,000 | $425,000 | 99.9% | 5.5% | -1 | $266 |
| Solana Beach | 144 | 81 | $1,632,158 | $1,600,963 | 98.1% | 1.9% | 22 | $816 |
| Soledad | 17 | 16 | $728,532 | $714,869 | 98.7% | 0.2% | 10 | $394 |
| Solvang | 14 | 28 | $1,883,694 | $1,763,056 | 94.0% | 4.9% | 6 | $709 |
| Somis | 14 | 22 | $2,572,059 | $2,348,845 | 93.8% | 5.4% | -13 | $629 |
| Sonoma | 1 | 6 | $2,375,000 | $2,387,500 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $900 |
| Sonora | 9 | 25 | $333,190 | $322,267 | 88.7% | 7.8% | 61 | $217 |
| Soquel | 46 | 33 | $1,177,663 | $1,166,303 | 98.3% | 1.2% | 0 | $708 |
| South El Monte | 47 | 55 | $1,056,481 | $1,002,285 | 96.6% | 0.7% | 18 | $464 |
| South Gate | 102 | 82 | $667,733 | $672,079 | 99.8% | 1.8% | 9 | $528 |
| South Lake Tahoe | 9 | 13 | $851,750 | $845,500 | 98.9% | 2.9% | 5 | $485 |
| South Pasadena | 125 | 71 | $1,392,230 | $1,400,637 | 98.8% | -1.6% | 6 | $648 |
| South San Francisco | 72 | 62 | $985,135 | $1,011,168 | 99.3% | 3.9% | 20 | $737 |
| Spreckels | 1 | 1 | $985,000 | $995,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $452 |
| Spring Valley | 311 | 176 | $727,905 | $716,123 | 99.4% | 1.7% | 19 | $448 |
| Springville | 3 | 12 | $245,875 | $241,250 | 98.4% | 12.9% | -52 | $167 |
| Squaw Valley | 19 | 21 | $189,401 | $182,388 | 94.6% | 5.3% | 9 | $159 |
| Stallion Springs | 1 | 1 | $410,000 | $437,035 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 34 | $270 |
| Stanford | 10 | 3 | $2,105,687 | $2,074,850 | 96.3% | 3.0% | 66 | $979 |
| Stanton | 100 | 54 | $777,185 | $772,182 | 99.3% | -8.0% | -2 | $507 |
| Stevenson Ranch | 86 | 60 | $851,104 | $856,418 | 99.2% | 1.4% | 4 | $355 |
| Stevinson | 1 | 4 | $799,000 | $700,000 | 87.6% | 5.8% | -1 | $230 |
| Stockton | 72 | 85 | $436,606 | $425,766 | 98.3% | 1.9% | 9 | $216 |
| Stonyford | 1 | 2 | $7,000 | $4,000 | 57.1% | 0.0% | -6 | $0 |
| Strawberry Valley | 1 | 0 | $20,000 | $20,000 | 99.9% | 32.2% | 46 | $0 |
| Studio City | 329 | 237 | $1,522,423 | $1,485,511 | 98.8% | -6.9% | 5 | $557 |
| Sugarloaf | 59 | 86 | $266,036 | $259,954 | 97.6% | 4.8% | -4 | $322 |
| Suisun City | 6 | 4 | $1,155,994 | $1,028,244 | 97.1% | 3.3% | 22 | $327 |
| Summerland | 1 | 4 | $16,995,000 | $13,955,000 | 82.1% | 0.0% | 0 | $2,782 |
| Sun City | 5 | 1 | $238,872 | $234,450 | 98.4% | -2.5% | -5 | $152 |
| Sun Valley | 107 | 114 | $831,907 | $836,005 | 98.8% | 2.0% | 7 | $505 |
| Sun Village | 4 | 22 | $44,667 | $40,500 | 72.5% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| Sunland | 109 | 90 | $780,578 | $775,437 | 99.0% | 2.5% | 16 | $550 |
| Sunnyvale | 209 | 230 | $1,453,745 | $1,548,439 | 99.9% | 2.3% | -2 | $891 |
| Sunset Beach | 9 | 8 | $2,934,583 | $2,744,833 | 94.2% | 3.2% | 29 | $1,297 |
| Surfside | 9 | 6 | $1,521,441 | $1,500,070 | 97.0% | 4.2% | 22 | $946 |
| Sutter | 3 | 3 | $1,165,750 | $991,500 | 96.0% | 0.0% | -2 | $284 |
| Sylmar | 226 | 200 | $798,768 | $798,512 | 98.6% | 1.8% | 16 | $525 |
| Taft | 17 | 19 | $215,705 | $204,188 | 93.5% | 3.6% | 22 | $211 |
| Tarzana | 232 | 236 | $1,253,975 | $1,174,102 | 97.3% | -6.0% | 7 | $467 |
| Tehachapi | 102 | 182 | $345,419 | $353,553 | 96.6% | 5.0% | 12 | $192 |
| Tehama | 3 | 1 | $193,125 | $193,500 | 96.4% | 8.1% | 0 | $177 |
| Temecula | 868 | 705 | $761,961 | $753,095 | 98.9% | 2.7% | 7 | $353 |
| Temescal Valley | 2 | 3 | $671,950 | $671,950 | 99.9% | -2.4% | 1 | $165 |
| Temple City | 120 | 85 | $1,103,121 | $1,091,172 | 98.8% | -3.3% | 14 | $533 |
| Templeton | 60 | 80 | $999,467 | $977,568 | 97.3% | 4.3% | 32 | $482 |
| Termo | 1 | 0 | $15,000 | $15,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 15 | $0 |
| Thermal | 85 | 209 | $781,889 | $680,127 | 93.1% | 5.1% | -3 | $222 |
| Thousand Oaks | 569 | 231 | $899,164 | $888,561 | 99.0% | 2.2% | -5 | $413 |
| Thousand Palms | 108 | 105 | $281,072 | $270,189 | 95.5% | 5.1% | 4 | $173 |
| Three Rivers | 2 | 4 | $1,272,450 | $987,500 | 80.3% | 3.9% | -5 | $0 |
| Tierrasanta | 3 | 1 | $1,244,966 | $1,306,667 | 97.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $600 |
| Tollhouse | 3 | 4 | $296,225 | $291,250 | 95.4% | 0.0% | -2 | $215 |
| Toluca Lake | 75 | 50 | $1,497,422 | $1,452,680 | 98.9% | 2.2% | 4 | $633 |
| Topanga | 70 | 129 | $1,007,581 | $985,418 | 95.2% | 5.0% | 10 | $514 |
| Torrance | 763 | 418 | $950,389 | $946,121 | 99.6% | -7.4% | 9 | $593 |
| Trabuco Canyon | 80 | 47 | $1,194,134 | $1,178,322 | 98.7% | 1.3% | 9 | $611 |
| Tracy | 41 | 31 | $665,227 | $628,868 | 97.7% | 2.6% | 37 | $295 |
| Tres Pinos | 4 | 3 | $1,304,225 | $1,279,500 | 98.3% | 2.1% | 34 | $516 |
| Trona | 11 | 44 | $80,612 | $70,464 | 90.9% | 7.4% | -2 | $71 |
| Truckee | 2 | 3 | $1,200,000 | $1,190,000 | 98.9% | 0.0% | -5 | $642 |
| Tujunga | 116 | 140 | $593,901 | $608,700 | 97.6% | 1.7% | 5 | $506 |
| Tulare | 11 | 16 | $350,050 | $337,486 | 93.1% | 2.3% | 4 | $183 |
| Tulelake | 1 | 0 | $1,080,000 | $1,080,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -8 | $0 |
| Turlock | 31 | 21 | $1,068,216 | $1,025,501 | 98.5% | 1.9% | 9 | $278 |
| Tustin | 365 | 146 | $1,130,779 | $1,113,787 | 98.9% | 2.2% | 15 | $576 |
| Twain Harte | 1 | 9 | $459,000 | $448,000 | 97.6% | 4.1% | -1 | $242 |
| Twin Peaks | 39 | 72 | $351,529 | $341,781 | 95.9% | 3.4% | 2 | $290 |
| Ukiah | 8 | 9 | $394,710 | $390,177 | 97.0% | 0.3% | -1 | $279 |
| Unincorporated | 3 | 3 | $1,048,167 | $987,333 | 85.9% | 13.8% | 77 | $280 |
| Union City | 33 | 33 | $1,272,852 | $1,348,750 | 98.3% | 3.2% | 9 | $753 |
| Universal City | 1 | 0 | $975,000 | $925,000 | 94.9% | 0.0% | -2 | $508 |
| University City | 5 | 1 | $632,216 | $646,216 | 99.4% | 3.0% | 15 | $363 |
| Upland | 412 | 238 | $729,206 | $715,572 | 98.1% | -5.4% | 8 | $356 |
| Upper Lake | 26 | 27 | $452,914 | $427,435 | 95.3% | 6.0% | 2 | $279 |
| Vacaville | 26 | 27 | $727,113 | $721,589 | 98.9% | 2.3% | 34 | $316 |
| Val Verde | 8 | 57 | $286,830 | $284,590 | 87.2% | 4.1% | -16 | $136 |
| Valencia | 586 | 340 | $835,401 | $826,092 | 99.3% | 2.0% | 15 | $422 |
| Valinda | 2 | 0 | $677,500 | $680,000 | 99.9% | 2.4% | 52 | $535 |
| Vallejo | 59 | 61 | $557,514 | $552,528 | 98.2% | 2.4% | 21 | $314 |
| Valley Center | 146 | 162 | $951,627 | $921,448 | 96.8% | 3.6% | 23 | $366 |
| Valley Glen | 50 | 32 | $1,025,464 | $1,040,108 | 99.1% | -10.5% | 7 | $568 |
| Valley Springs | 2 | 11 | $272,450 | $264,500 | 83.3% | 5.2% | -1 | $93 |
| Valley Village | 180 | 133 | $1,009,694 | $990,394 | 99.1% | 2.5% | 10 | $423 |
| Valyermo | 2 | 1 | $167,500 | $146,500 | 88.9% | 0.0% | -3 | $0 |
| Van Nuys | 343 | 331 | $687,822 | $656,602 | 97.4% | 3.9% | 5 | $346 |
| Vandenberg Village | 2 | 1 | $593,900 | $589,400 | 99.1% | 0.1% | 30 | $389 |
| Venice | 358 | 342 | $1,050,039 | $1,040,886 | 98.5% | 3.1% | 9 | $619 |
| Ventura | 680 | 328 | $814,578 | $804,338 | 98.5% | -2.8% | 5 | $471 |
| Victorville | 801 | 987 | $392,383 | $391,682 | 99.1% | 1.5% | 19 | $220 |
| View Park | 26 | 14 | $1,234,441 | $1,223,706 | 98.9% | 1.7% | 0 | $498 |
| Villa Park | 30 | 17 | $2,411,174 | $2,361,056 | 97.9% | 3.4% | 2 | $702 |
| Visalia | 59 | 45 | $380,736 | $382,530 | 98.9% | -7.8% | 15 | $209 |
| Vista | 487 | 280 | $868,287 | $868,980 | 98.5% | 2.3% | 24 | $466 |
| Walnut | 154 | 123 | $946,051 | $938,328 | 98.9% | -7.1% | 0 | $504 |
| Walnut Creek | 54 | 37 | $875,004 | $870,313 | 98.6% | 3.0% | 33 | $560 |
| Walnut Park | 1 | 1 | $5,500 | $5,500 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $2 |
| Warner Springs | 22 | 58 | $479,812 | $470,499 | 97.5% | 3.0% | 27 | $198 |
| Wasco | 8 | 9 | $260,280 | $256,100 | 99.2% | 12.7% | -2 | $96 |
| Watsonville | 110 | 84 | $870,589 | $850,781 | 97.8% | 3.4% | 5 | $550 |
| Wawona | 2 | 4 | $1,300,000 | $1,250,000 | 96.7% | 0.0% | -1 | $855 |
| Weed | 1 | 15 | $349,000 | $345,000 | 98.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $249 |
| Weldon | 3 | 5 | $124,800 | $125,333 | 94.3% | 6.4% | 0 | $88 |
| West Covina | 324 | 158 | $807,401 | $807,273 | 99.6% | -8.6% | 11 | $434 |
| West Hills | 260 | 159 | $806,672 | $803,194 | 99.1% | 2.5% | 6 | $447 |
| West Hollywood | 681 | 553 | $802,038 | $770,112 | 98.1% | 2.1% | 4 | $459 |
| West Los Angeles | 6 | 6 | $5,955 | $5,795 | 97.5% | 14.2% | 21 | $5 |
| West Point | 1 | 2 | $150,800 | $130,000 | 86.2% | 18.7% | -1 | $112 |
| West Sacramento | 2 | 2 | $404,950 | $397,500 | 98.2% | 10.0% | -1 | $360 |
| Westchester | 5 | 9 | $1,147,500 | $1,132,900 | 98.6% | 1.4% | -2 | $703 |
| Westlake Village | 333 | 90 | $1,308,706 | $1,278,405 | 98.3% | -0.8% | -1 | $476 |
| Westminster | 221 | 111 | $880,627 | $887,327 | 99.5% | -4.3% | 6 | $557 |
| Westmorland | 1 | 2 | $50,000 | $45,000 | 90.0% | 23.0% | -3 | $0 |
| Westport | 1 | 8 | $4,000,000 | $2,400,000 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0 | $0 |
| Westwood | 9 | 1 | $73,600 | $73,486 | 99.3% | 2.8% | -2 | $91 |
| Westwood - Century City | 5 | 3 | $932,954 | $889,099 | 95.7% | 2.1% | -1 | $276 |
| Wheatland | 1 | 1 | $435,000 | $435,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -2 | $289 |
| Whitewater | 26 | 50 | $249,176 | $245,906 | 96.8% | 2.8% | 5 | $199 |
| Whittier | 580 | 284 | $895,482 | $882,416 | 99.1% | 0.3% | 19 | $554 |
| Wildomar | 195 | 167 | $608,251 | $609,779 | 99.0% | 2.1% | 19 | $293 |
| Williams | 3 | 2 | $280,513 | $285,250 | 97.4% | -21.3% | 14 | $227 |
| Willits | 13 | 16 | $374,357 | $366,968 | 94.3% | 6.4% | 10 | $246 |
| Willow Creek | 1 | 0 | $800,000 | $400,000 | 50.0% | 0.0% | -11 | $0 |
| Willows | 40 | 24 | $318,437 | $308,505 | 96.8% | 3.1% | 30 | $208 |
| Wilmington | 81 | 65 | $698,728 | $690,320 | 98.1% | 0.7% | 17 | $489 |
| Wilsona Gardens | 1 | 0 | $449,900 | $400,000 | 88.9% | 0.0% | 0 | $308 |
| Wilton | 1 | 0 | $1,287,500 | $1,300,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 62 | $981 |
| WINC | 1 | 0 | $699,999 | $717,500 | 99.9% | 0.0% | 65 | $263 |
| Winchester | 459 | 310 | $595,284 | $598,129 | 99.9% | 2.5% | 15 | $281 |
| Windsor | 1 | 2 | $169,000 | $169,000 | 99.9% | 0.0% | -1 | $126 |
| Windsor Hills | 2 | 2 | $713,250 | $691,000 | 98.4% | -9.1% | -2 | $0 |
| Winnetka | 150 | 125 | $560,302 | $560,770 | 99.7% | 2.3% | 5 | $367 |
| Winterhaven | 1 | 15 | $850,000 | $825,000 | 97.1% | 14.9% | -2 | $247 |
| Winton | 27 | 21 | $470,636 | $457,911 | 98.5% | 1.1% | 14 | $262 |
| Wishon | 3 | 6 | $347,833 | $327,833 | 97.4% | 0.0% | -1 | $339 |
| Wofford Heights | 8 | 11 | $227,861 | $226,813 | 97.2% | 3.2% | -22 | $160 |
| Woodcrest | 1 | 3 | $119,000 | $112,000 | 94.1% | 0.0% | -1 | $0 |
| Woodlake | 3 | 5 | $1,145,000 | $1,000,000 | 94.5% | 5.5% | -1 | $346 |
| Woodland | 4 | 4 | $474,200 | $464,975 | 97.9% | 4.6% | -1 | $264 |
| Woodland Hills | 581 | 514 | $1,034,610 | $1,015,266 | 97.5% | 3.0% | 6 | $486 |
| Woodside | 21 | 39 | $3,918,121 | $3,833,534 | 96.7% | 4.8% | 11 | $1,161 |
| Wrightwood | 81 | 80 | $440,277 | $434,870 | 98.0% | 3.7% | 15 | $340 |
| Yermo | 14 | 31 | $266,840 | $260,041 | 92.5% | 2.3% | -2 | $170 |
| Yorba Linda | 448 | 203 | $1,452,826 | $1,432,412 | 98.8% | -2.5% | 19 | $579 |
| Yorkville | 1 | 2 | $325,000 | $320,000 | 98.5% | 0.0% | -4 | $149 |
| Yosemite | 6 | 18 | $987,055 | $927,000 | 93.8% | 6.1% | 35 | $639 |
| Yountville | 1 | 1 | $1,438,000 | $1,400,000 | 97.4% | 3.3% | 0 | $1,001 |
| Yreka | 6 | 11 | $402,483 | $443,317 | 99.9% | 10.1% | 31 | $129 |
| Yuba City | 18 | 14 | $463,558 | $421,987 | 95.3% | 3.8% | 29 | $262 |
| Yucaipa | 374 | 178 | $541,361 | $534,138 | 98.4% | 3.9% | 11 | $267 |
| Yucca Valley | 311 | 580 | $337,765 | $308,244 | 93.3% | 5.2% | 15 | $268 |
| 129,973 | 182 | $941,250 | $940,783 | 97.0% | 1.9% | 14 | $459 |
LIGHTBOX-IMAGES
NOTIFY-MSG
